ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:44:06 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG01:15----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG01:15----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBEJYG01:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYGPNBE--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYGKIR--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI--05:15--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR--07:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR--07:15--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55514JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG08:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG11:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13225INTERCITY EXPREJYGRJPB--11:05--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG11:45----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG11:45----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT--12:00--XYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIRJYG12:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA--12:40--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG13:35----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG13:35----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS--14:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55518JYG DBG PASSJYGDBG--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPBJYG15:05----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH--16:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55520JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJJYG18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT--18:20--XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG19:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH--19:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC--19:50--YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55517DBG JYG PASSDBGJYG20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75210JYG SPJ DEMUJYGSPJ--20:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG22:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG23:20----XXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :