ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:47:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARWAR (KAWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT00:2800:3000:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN00:4000:4200:02HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO01:2601:2800:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM01:5401:5600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL02:0802:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXLTTMAQ02:3002:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA02:4402:4600:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR02:4402:4600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN02:4402:4600:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR02:4402:4600:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL03:2203:2400:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL03:2203:2400:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:0004:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESKAWRYPR--05:30--XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAOMAQ05:5705:5800:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
70102KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS06:5006:5200:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:0007:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN07:3007:3200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL07:4007:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPCSTMMAJN08:1008:1100:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESOKHAERS08:5008:5200:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ08:5008:5200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC08:5008:5200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM09:0809:1000:02HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB09:2909:3000:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA09:2809:3000:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL09:2909:3000:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:2809:3000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC10:0210:0400:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO10:5710:5800:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:2811:3000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70103PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR12:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE12:5012:5200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22636MADGAON EXPMAQMAO12:5012:5200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC13:4013:4200:02HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS14:0614:0800:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16523KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR14:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
70104KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN--14:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWRSBC--14:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ14:5714:5800:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE15:4215:4400:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM16:1016:1200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM16:1016:1200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT16:1016:1200:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE16:1016:1200:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAOMAQ17:0617:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSTM17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS18:0818:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT19:2019:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC19:5019:5200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70106MAQ MAO DEMUMAQMAO20:2020:2100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
70101PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS20:5020:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:5621:5800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS22:2222:2400:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR23:00----XYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :