ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 02:36:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARWAR (KAWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM00:2400:2600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT01:1001:1200:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN01:3401:3600:02HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL01:3401:3600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO02:0202:0400:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
09457TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN02:4802:5000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM02:4802:5000:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR02:4802:5000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXLTTMAQ03:5403:5600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:3604:3800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESKAWRYPR--05:30--XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL05:4505:4700:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL05:4505:4700:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAOMAQ05:5705:5800:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
70102KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBEJBP07:2807:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:4607:4800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS08:1408:1600:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN09:2809:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:5009:5200:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM09:5009:5200:02HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12133MANGALORE EXPCSTMMAJN09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL10:0210:0400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA10:0210:0400:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC10:0210:0400:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB10:0210:0400:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ10:3510:3700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC10:3510:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS10:3510:3700:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL10:3510:3700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:2811:3000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO12:0012:0100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE12:0012:0200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70103PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR12:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22636MADGAON EXPMAQMAO13:3013:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS14:0614:0800:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE14:0614:0800:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
70104KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN--14:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16523KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR14:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWRSBC--14:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ15:1415:1500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09458GIMB TEN SPLGIMBTEN15:4215:4400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC15:4215:4400:02HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBPCBE15:4215:4400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM17:0417:0600:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE17:0417:0600:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM17:0417:0600:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT17:0417:0600:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAOMAQ17:0417:0600:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT17:4517:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS18:0818:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC19:5019:5200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
70106MAQ MAO DEMUMAQMAO20:2020:2100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
70101PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC20:3020:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSTM20:4620:4800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS21:3621:3800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS22:0022:0200:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR23:00----XYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL23:2623:2800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :