ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2015 22:59:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL05:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL05:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU07:0107:0200:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC08:1608:1700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--08:50--YXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN--08:50--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL09:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:20--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJKCVL10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE10:2910:3000:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--11:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVLNCJ--11:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:40--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL12:40----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM15:0415:0600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC--15:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN--15:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC--16:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC16:5316:5400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL17:45----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL17:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL17:45----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL17:45----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN18:0118:0200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU19:3019:3100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN19:5019:5100:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL23:00----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL23:00----XXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
No. of Trains Listed: 34 (Total Trains Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :