ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2016 13:55:19 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07115SC KCVL SPLSCKCVL00:30----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL05:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL05:35----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU07:0107:0200:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC08:1308:1400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN--08:45--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--08:45--YXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL09:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:20--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJKCVL10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE10:2910:3000:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL11:00----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--11:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB--11:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:40--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL13:00----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVLNCJ--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM15:0415:0600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN--15:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC--15:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC16:3216:3300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC--16:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL17:45----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL17:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL17:45----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL17:45----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN18:1118:1200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL18:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07505NED KCVL SPLNEDKCVL18:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU19:3019:3100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN19:5019:5100:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07504KCVL NED EXPRESKCVLNED--20:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07116SECUNDERABAD EXKCVLSC--20:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM--23:00--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL23:00----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL23:00----XXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :