Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 18-Apr-2014 21:09:28 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable ClassesP
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL02:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL02:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
56700QUILON PASSMDUPUU07:0907:1000:01HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX 
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC07:5407:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--08:50--YXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN--08:50--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL09:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:15--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:15--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJKCVL10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--11:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVLNCJ--11:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE12:2912:3000:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL12:35----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:50--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL14:45----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM15:0015:0100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL15:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL15:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL15:15----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC--15:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN--15:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC--16:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN18:0118:0200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN19:4919:5000:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU19:4919:5000:01HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX 
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL20:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL20:30----XXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX 
No. of Trains Listed: 34 (Total Trains Found: 34)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :