ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:35:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATHGODAM (KGM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM05:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55302KGM MB PASSKGMMB--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM08:00----XYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI--08:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM09:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN--10:50--XYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
55303MB KGM PASSMBKGM11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLSKGM11:40----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM14:40----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM15:05----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12039KGM NDLS SHTKGMNDLS--15:35--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
55304KGM MB PASSKGMMB--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55301MB KGM PASSMBKGM18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB--18:30--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12207JAMMU GARIB RATKGMJAT--18:30--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM--20:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH--21:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM22:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :