ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:49:57 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARAIKAL (KIK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56513NCR SBC PASSKIKSBC--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06851KIK NCR SPLKIKNCR--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK07:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76812TJ KIK DMUTJKIK09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76813KIK VLKN DMUKIKVLNK--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56714TPJ KIK DMUTPJKIK11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK11:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56711KIK TPJ DMUKIKTPJ--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT--14:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS--16:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76818VLKN KIK DMUVLNKKIK17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76815KIK TJ DEMUKIKTJ--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK18:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06852NCR KIK SPLNCRKIK21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56514SBC KIK PASSSBCKIK22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :