ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:56:20 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55540HJP KIR PASSHJPKIR00:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE00:2500:4500:20HXXXYYXY1AXX3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP01:0501:1500:10HXXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT01:1501:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT01:1501:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55733KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55539KIR HJP PASSKIRHJP--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG03:5004:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY04:4005:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55732BOE KIR PASSBOEKIR05:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22488ANVT RDP LINKANVTRDP05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTRDP04:4005:4501:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55756JBN TNPR PASSJBNTNPR05:3505:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15719INTERCITYKIRSGUJ--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4506:0000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55727KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQBGKT04:5506:0001:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55770KIR MLFC PASSKIRMLFC--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN05:2006:1000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55744JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR06:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15713INTERCITY EXPKIRPNBE--06:20--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG06:2006:3500:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR06:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55735KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB07:0507:2000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT07:0507:2000:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBGHY07:1007:2500:15HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP07:1007:2500:15HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:4008:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55717KIR TETA PASS SPLKIRTETA--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55704KIR MLDT PASSKIRMLDT--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIRSPJ--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG08:3508:4500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN08:1008:5000:40HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55707RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55222BJU KIR PASSBJUKIR09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR08:5509:1500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII08:5509:1500:20HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:3009:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55755TNPR JBN PASSTNPRJBN09:3509:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55716SGUJ KIR PASSSGUJKIR10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
55734JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY10:2510:4500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY10:2510:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ10:2510:4500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ10:2510:4500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55701MLDT KIR PASSMLDTKIR11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJPRNC10:5011:0500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY11:2011:4000:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY11:2011:4000:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:3011:4500:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ11:4011:5500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS11:4011:5500:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55739KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSKIRDBG--12:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55224DBG KIR PASSDBGKIR12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN13:1013:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55728RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55736JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR13:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK13:3513:5000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG13:3513:5000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55758KIR TNPR PASSKIRTNPR--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR13:5514:0500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR14:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYGKIR14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55729KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55702KIR MLDT PASSKIRMLDT--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55741KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--14:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS15:1515:2500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP15:1515:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP15:1515:3000:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP15:1515:3000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55764JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS16:1516:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS16:5517:0500:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS16:5517:0500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT16:5517:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXAGTLANVT17:0417:0500:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA16:4517:2000:35HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55718TETA KIR PASS SPLTETAKIR17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55221KIR BJU PASSKIRBJU--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ17:2517:4000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55757TNPR KIR PASSTNPRKIR17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55715KIR SGUJ PASSKIRSGUJ--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55703MLDT KIR PASSMLDTKIR17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY17:4518:0000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESGIMBKYQ17:4518:0000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55743KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55708KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55760KIR TNPR PASSKIRTNPR--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI18:4519:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55740JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHYRJPB19:1019:3000:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB19:1019:3000:20HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:1519:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55763KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--19:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR19:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15720INTERCITYSGUJKIR20:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLSSCL20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY20:4020:5000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55769MLFC KIR PASSMLFCKIR20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT20:5021:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY21:0021:1500:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55731KIR BOE PASSKIRBOE--21:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55742JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBEKIR21:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJKIR21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55730RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQSVDK22:0022:1500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP22:0022:1500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA22:0022:1500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQGIMB22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18629RNC NJP EXPRNCNJP22:1022:3000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--22:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55759TNPR KIR PASSTNPRKIR22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR--22:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK ERDPANVT22:2023:1000:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT22:2023:1000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIRJYG--23:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSVDKKYQ23:3023:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :