ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:49:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM02:1002:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV02:2002:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSMNM03:5504:0000:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS--05:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76830KKDI TPJ DMUKKDITPJ--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56829TPJ RMM PASSTPJRMM08:2808:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76838VPT KKDI MEMU SPLVPTKKDI09:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUKKDITPJ--09:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS11:3011:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76805MQ MNM DMUMQMNM11:4011:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76807TPJ MNM DMUTPJMNM11:4311:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76806MNM MQ DMUMNMMQ14:4814:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76808MNM TPJ DEMUMNMTPJ15:0615:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76839TPJ KKDI PASSTPJKKDI18:10----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM18:0818:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76837KKDI VPT MEMU SPLKKDIVPT--18:15--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56830RMM TPJ PASSRMMTPJ18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE19:1519:1800:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY19:4019:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76831TPJ KKDI DMUTPJKKDI20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM20:3020:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMNMMS21:2521:3000:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE22:2522:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI23:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :