ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:41:52 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KALKA (KLK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
52457KLK SML PASSKLKSML--03:30--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWHKLK04:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
72451RAIL MOTORKLKSML--05:10--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
52451SHIVALK DLX EXPKLKSML--05:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRKLK05:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14888BARMER KLK EXPBMEKLK05:55----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPKLKSML--06:00--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
54304KLK DLI PASSKLKDLI--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK07:50----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLKBDTS--10:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENDEEKLK11:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14795EKTA EXPRESSBNWKLK11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK11:45----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
52455HIMALYAN QUEENKLKSML--12:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXSNSIKLK12:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54532UMB KLK PASSKLKUMB--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52456HIMALYAN QUEENSMLKLK16:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK16:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPBDTSKLK16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14796EKTA EXPRESSKLKBNW--16:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLKDEE--16:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS--17:45--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESKLKSVDK--19:00--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI--19:00--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
52458SML KLK PASSSMLKLK20:10----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
54531UMB KLK PASSUMBKLK20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK21:20----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKSGNR--21:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKBME--21:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
72452RAIL MOTORSMLKLK21:35----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
52452SHIVALK DLX EXPSMLKLK22:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
52454SML KLK EXPRESSSMLKLK23:30----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
54303DLI KLK PASSDLIKLK23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH--23:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :