ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:44:12 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS00:0500:1000:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB00:0100:1000:09HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP00:0500:3000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPJPSC00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMAS01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ01:1001:2500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCTFZR01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG01:2001:4000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18214JP DURG EXPJPDURG01:2001:4000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18473PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP01:4501:5500:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP01:4501:5500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP01:4501:5500:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19714SC JP EXPSCJP01:4501:5500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM01:4002:0000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPBDTSKLK02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPAIIKOAA02:2002:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11204JP NGP EXPJPNGP02:3002:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW02:4002:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBDTSLJN02:4002:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW02:4002:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54811BPL JU PASSBPLJU02:3502:5500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR02:5503:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12908MHRST SMPRK K ENZMBDTS03:0003:1000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04418NZM PUNE AC SPLNZMPUNE03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12494NZM PUNE AC SFNZMPUNE03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS03:0003:1000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCTNDLS03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14709BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI03:2503:4000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTSNZM03:4003:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM03:4003:4500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS03:4503:5500:10HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM03:4503:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA03:4503:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKADI03:4503:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSINDBJP04:0504:1500:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22210BCT DURONTONDLSBCT04:1504:2500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNGPJP04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12416INTERCITY EXPDEEINDB04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59834NMH KOTA PASSNMHKOTA05:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCTNZM05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
59802FL RTM FASTPASSFLRTM05:3005:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12059NZM JAN SHATABDKOTANZM--05:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
59812HALDIGHATI PASSAFRTM05:4506:0500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG06:0006:0500:05HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC06:1006:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS06:1006:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXINDBJAT06:1006:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL06:1006:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTSNZM06:2006:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMASBKN06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19801INDB INTERCITYKOTAINDB--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP06:3006:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP06:3006:3500:05HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22413NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM06:4006:5000:10HXYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM06:4006:5000:10HYXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
51614KMZ KOTA PASSKMZKOTA06:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59838KOTA JLWC PASSKOTAJLWC--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59813KOTA JAB PASSKOTAJAB--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQGIMB07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS07:1007:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:2007:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADIPNBE07:2007:3000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY07:2007:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESGIMBKYQ07:2007:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPDDNBDTS07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05613JLWC KOTA SPLJLWCKOTA08:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51611KOTA BINA PASSKOTABINA--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTCMDS07:4008:4501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
12955BCT JP EXPRESSBCTJP08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59822BIX KOTA PASSBIXKOTA09:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP09:2009:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59832KOTA BRC PASSKOTABRC--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA09:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN09:4009:5000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESOKHABSB09:4009:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH09:4009:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:5010:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG10:0010:1000:10HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22209NDLS DURONTO EXBCTNDLS10:3010:3500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS10:4510:5500:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS10:5010:5500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR10:5511:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19806UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA11:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII11:0011:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18213DURG JP EXPDURGJP11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT11:0011:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14710PURI BKN EXPRESPURIBKN11:0011:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18244BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP11:3011:4000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18246BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP11:3011:4000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXBSBOKHA12:0012:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59837JLWC KOTA PASSJLWCKOTA12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP12:1512:3000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
59356MTJ RTM PASSMTJRTM12:3012:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:55----YYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:55----XXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE12:5013:0000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM13:0013:0500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZMKOTA13:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO13:1013:2000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
59355RTM MTJ PASSRTMMTJ14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESKOTAUHP--14:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK--14:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP14:3014:4000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP14:3014:4000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--14:50--YXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--14:50--XYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12466INTERCITY EXPJUINDB14:4514:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
19022LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS15:0515:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12264PUNE DURONTO EXNZMPUNE15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC15:2015:3000:10HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
59840KOTA JLWC PASSKOTAJLWC--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC16:1516:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC16:1516:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII16:2516:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS16:5517:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59814AF KOTA PASSAFKOTA17:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXKOTASGNR--17:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTJPBCT17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN17:2517:3500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESBSPBGKT17:2517:3500:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC17:4517:5000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBEADI17:4017:5000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:1518:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51613KOTA KTE PASSKOTAKTE--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBDTSRMR18:3018:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB18:3018:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51612BINA KOTA PASSBINAKOTA18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05614KOTA JLWC SPLKOTAJLWC--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXMDSMTC18:5019:3500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTSDDN19:0519:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL19:4019:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL19:4019:5000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI19:4019:5000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59803NAD KOTA PASSRTMKOTA19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL19:4019:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS20:0520:1000:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZMBDTS20:0520:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
59839JLWC KOTA PASSJLWCKOTA20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59811HALDIGHATI PASSRTMAF20:2021:0000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLSBCT20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAKOTANZM--21:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP21:2021:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK21:3021:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK21:3021:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPADISVDK21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK21:3021:4000:10HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMBCT21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
59821KOTA BIX PASSKOTABIX--22:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII22:0022:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAAAII22:0022:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRCKOTA22:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04417PUNE NZM AC SPLPUNENZM22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJATINDB22:1022:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12493NZM AC SUPERFASPUNENZM22:1022:2000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
59833KOTA NMH PASSKOTANMH--22:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPINDBDEE22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54812JU BPL PASSJUBPL22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12968JP MADRAS EXPJPMAS22:5023:0000:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTAFZRBCT23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19802INTERCITY EXPINDBKOTA23:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM23:2523:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLKBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA23:45----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59801KOTA JAIPUR PASKOTAJP--23:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :