ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 20:44:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG00:3700:3900:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPRKCG00:3700:3900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG00:3700:3900:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGVSG00:5000:5200:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGUBL00:5000:5200:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR00:5000:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBCKCG01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB02:0802:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR02:2302:2500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR02:2302:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS03:4103:4300:02HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
57306GNT KCG PASSGNTKCG03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM04:2504:2700:02HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTSC--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR05:4505:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR05:4505:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXNSLMAS05:4505:4700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR05:4505:4700:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM06:3306:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO06:3306:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP06:3306:3500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA06:3306:3500:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57436KRNT KCG PASSKRNTKCG--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57470GTL KRNT PASSGTLKRNT07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57467KRNT GTL PASSKRNTGTL--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57426GTL KCG PASSGTLKCG08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG09:2309:2500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG09:2309:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU10:1510:1600:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ10:1510:1600:01HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
77695NDL KRNT DEMUNDLKRNT10:20----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77301NDL KRNT DEMUNDLKRNT10:20----XXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR11:0511:0700:02HYYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
57325KCG GNT PASSKCGGNT11:4311:4800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNT12:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM13:0213:0400:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY13:3613:3800:02HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG14:1014:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57326GNT KCG PASSGNTKCG15:2515:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57425KCG GTL PASSKCGGTL15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE16:0816:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
77302KRNT NDL DEMUKRNTNDL--17:30--XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
77696KRNT NDL DEMUKRNTNDL--17:30--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16570KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR18:2818:3000:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57468DNC KRNT PASSDHNEKRNT18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57469KRNT GTL PASSKRNTGTL--18:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB19:0819:1000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA19:0819:1000:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL19:0819:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ19:5319:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL20:1020:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57305KCGGNT PASSKCGGNT20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSCKRNT21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY21:5021:5200:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAMITPTY21:5021:5200:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP21:5221:5400:02HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM22:0822:1000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16569YPR KCG EXPYPRKCG22:3022:3200:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG22:3022:3200:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGSBC22:3322:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57435KCG KRNT PASSKCGKRNT23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO23:4623:4800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:5023:5200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC23:5023:5200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXTPTYAMI23:5023:5200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :