ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:22:53 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARUR (KRR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK00:0500:1000:05HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE00:2200:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN00:5701:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU01:3201:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ01:3201:3500:03HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG01:4201:4500:03HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG01:4201:4500:03HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN01:4201:4500:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV02:0702:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE02:3202:3500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA03:1703:2000:03HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK03:2203:2500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY03:2203:2500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE03:4203:4500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16611TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE03:4203:4500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS04:1304:1500:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMASPLNI04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA04:2704:3000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG04:2704:3000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN04:5204:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN05:2705:3000:03HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ06:1706:2000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK06:2306:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76836KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56105SA KRR PASSSAKRR08:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56106KRR SA PASSKRRSA--08:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJED09:0309:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56844ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBEMV09:2309:2500:02HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU09:4709:5000:03HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN09:4709:5000:03HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU09:4709:5000:03HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ11:1211:1500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ11:2211:2500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76833TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR11:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR12:1712:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56826TEN ED PASSTENED12:5713:0000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM13:4213:4500:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM14:1714:2000:03HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN14:2314:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN14:4514:5000:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
76834KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ--15:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG17:1317:1500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG17:1217:1500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56843TPJ ED PASSTPJED17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56842ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE18:1218:1500:03HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ18:1718:2000:03HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56107SA KRR PASSSAKRR19:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56108KRR SA PASSKRRSA--19:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS19:5720:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR20:0720:1000:03HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76835TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESVLNKERS20:3020:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPPLNIMAS20:5320:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS21:3721:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS21:5722:0000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ22:1222:1500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM22:2722:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN22:2722:3000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS22:3222:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16612CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ23:5223:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :