ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:38:24 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOSI KALAN (KSV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19020DEHRADUN EXPDDNBDTS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTCMDS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB00:2000:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMVSKP00:2000:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMASR01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDBJAT02:4402:4600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXMDSMTC02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTSDDN02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64958PALWAL AGRA MEMUPWLAGC05:1305:1400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64905MTJ NDLS EMUMTJNDLS05:4105:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESMTJKKDE06:1206:1400:02HXYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
64903MTJ GZB EMUMTJGZB06:2606:2700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64074NDLS KSV EMUNDLSKSV06:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSTM06:5706:5900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64959KSV AGC MEMUKSVAGC--07:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14211INTERCITY EXPAGCNDLS07:3707:3900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
64901KSV GZB EMUKSVGZB--07:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN08:3808:4000:02HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH09:2609:2800:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM09:4809:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51902DLI AGC PASSDLIAGC10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCTFZR10:1610:1800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
51901AGC DLI PASSAGCDLI10:5110:5200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54004NZM KSV PASSNZMKSV11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW12:1812:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54003KSV NZM PASSKSVNZM--12:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN15:0815:1000:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTAFZRBCT15:5015:5200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWHSGNR17:2017:2100:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR17:4617:4700:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGCNZM17:5417:5500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR18:0318:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64902GZB KSV EMUGZBKSV18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTMFZR19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64904GZB MTJ EMUGZBMTJ19:3219:3300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14212INTERCITY EXPNDLSAGC19:4719:4900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
64073KSV NDLS EMUKSVNDLS--19:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64957AGC PWL MEMUAGCPWL20:0520:0600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESKKDEMTJ20:3820:4000:02HXYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSBMTJ21:0021:0100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12920MALWA EXPRESSJATINDB21:0221:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASRCSTM23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64496NZM KSV EMUNZMKSV23:30----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :