ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:01:36 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATNI (KTE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ00:2000:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP00:1500:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT00:2500:3000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT00:2500:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT00:2500:3000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG00:2500:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP00:4000:4500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:4000:4500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGPST00:5501:0000:05HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST00:5501:0000:05HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNRSC01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51754CHRM REWA F PGRCHRMREWA00:5001:1000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR01:3001:3500:05HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP01:3001:3500:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPRBLLTT01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI01:3501:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58230REWA BSP F PASSREWABSP01:2001:4000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSFDLTT01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALDADI01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT02:3502:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB02:3702:4200:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG02:3002:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG02:3002:5000:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58229BSP REWA FST PGBSPREWA02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51187BSL KTE PASSBSLKTE03:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL03:4503:5000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTMASN03:4503:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSALDET03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS04:3504:4000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB04:4004:5000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG04:3004:5000:20HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV04:4004:5000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPLET03:5004:5001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12185REWANCHAL EXPHBJREWA04:4505:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR05:0005:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG05:1005:1500:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG05:1005:1500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP05:3005:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESGKPPUNE05:3505:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN05:3505:4000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII05:3505:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTTFD05:5005:5500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP06:0006:1000:10HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR06:1006:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO06:3506:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS06:5006:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11703REWA INDB EXPREWAINDB07:3007:4000:10HYXXYXXYXXXXXCCSL2S
51676CPU KTE PASSCPUKTE08:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK07:5008:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT08:2008:2500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT08:2008:2500:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS08:5008:5500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPPNBEBDTS09:1509:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL09:1509:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU09:1509:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51701JBP REWA PASSJBPREWA09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTAPUNE09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTTBSB10:0010:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51679KTE CPU PASSKTECPU--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEMUV10:2510:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG10:2510:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPUNEGKP10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL10:2510:3000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51673ET STA PASSETSTA10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMSGAYA11:1011:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADIALD11:1011:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBPMUV11:1011:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP11:1011:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH11:2011:3000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPFDLTT11:3011:3500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
51613KOTA KTE PASSKOTAKTE11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51671ET KTE FAST PASSETKTE11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASNCSTM12:0512:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUVPUNE12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI12:1512:2000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT12:1512:2000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT12:1512:2000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT12:1512:2000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB13:0013:1000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51768STA KTE PASSSTAKTE13:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51767KATNI SATNA PASSKTESTA--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE14:0314:0800:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP14:0314:0800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA14:0314:0800:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTSPNBE14:0314:0800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPBSBUDN14:1514:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXUDNBSB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68747BSP KTE MEMUBSPKTE14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51672KTE ET FAST PASSKTEET--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68748KTE BSP MEMUKTEBSP--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEPPTA14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSSTAET15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMS15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22181JBP NZM SUP EXJBPNZM16:1516:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP16:2016:3000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
51605KTE CHRM PASSKTECHRM--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADIPNBE16:2516:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51680CPU KTE PASSCPUKTE16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXNGPREWA16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51604KTE BINA PASSKTEBINA--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUVJBP17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT17:0017:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSBLTT17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51601BINA KTE PASSBINAKTE17:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTMBSB17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTTBSB17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51702REWA JBP PASSREWAJBP17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11704REWA EXPRESSINDBREWA17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXYYXXXXXCCSL2S
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA18:2718:3000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKOPDHN18:3518:4000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV18:3518:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE18:3518:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51602KTE BINA PASSKTEBINA--20:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN20:1520:2000:05HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM20:2520:3500:10HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
51603BINA KTE PASSBINAKTE20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXREWARJT20:5020:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG20:5021:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51675KTE CPU PASSKTECPU--21:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51189ET ALD PASSETALD21:1521:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTFD22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR22:0522:1000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTRBL22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPLTTRBL22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51188KTE BSL PASSKTEBSL--22:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51753REWA CHRM F PASREWACHRM22:1522:3500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12186REWANCHAL EXPREWAHBJ22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR23:3023:3500:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXREWANGP23:4023:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPETBPL23:3023:5000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 171 / Found: 171)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :