ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:50:32 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS00:0100:0500:04HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC00:3500:3800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL01:1501:1800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN01:1501:1800:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM01:4001:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07111SKZR QLN SPLSKZRQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKPQLN01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07509ADB QLN SPLADBQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC02:4702:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC02:4702:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL03:0703:1000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC03:0703:1000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM03:1003:1300:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT03:1003:1300:03HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
07219BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLCCTQLN03:3003:3500:05HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN03:3003:3500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLNSQLN03:3003:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07221MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN03:3003:3500:05HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL03:3703:4000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE03:3703:4000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG03:4003:4300:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC04:0704:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07110QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB04:1004:1500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSQLNKCG04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07614QLN NZB EXPQLNNZB04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN04:1804:2000:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC04:4204:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56386KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC06:0206:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE06:2706:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS06:3406:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN06:5406:5500:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA07:3007:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPQLNTPTY07:3007:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82856VSKP SUVIDHAQLNVSKP07:3007:3500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC07:3007:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR08:0208:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC08:0208:0500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56385ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA08:5809:0000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE09:0209:0500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL09:3209:3500:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06051MS QLN EXPMSQLN09:3209:3500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ09:3509:3800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56365GUV PUU FAST PAGUVPUU09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB10:2010:2300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC10:4810:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC10:4810:5000:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC11:1211:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN11:1711:2000:03HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT11:1711:2000:03HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT11:2811:3000:02HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA11:2811:3000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPQLNNS11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSQLNMTM11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN11:3711:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMASQLN11:5512:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMASQLN11:5512:0000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN11:5512:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM12:1712:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56387ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ12:5412:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS13:0913:1000:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL13:4713:5000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC13:4713:5000:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS13:5513:5800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC14:3514:3800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ15:1215:1500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR15:2515:2800:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL15:2515:2800:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY15:2515:2800:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE15:2715:3000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN16:0616:0700:01HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC16:0516:0800:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ16:4316:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL16:4316:4500:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL16:4316:4500:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN16:5817:0000:02HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS17:1017:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS17:3717:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN18:2718:3000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL18:2718:3000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC18:2718:3000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB18:2718:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC18:3718:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC18:4718:5000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC18:4718:5000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM18:5719:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK18:5719:0000:03HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL19:0019:0500:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR19:5720:0000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY19:5720:0000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN20:0420:0500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS20:1720:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07135KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN21:1021:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07113KRMR QLN SPLKRMRQLN21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN21:1021:1500:05HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLNZBQLN21:1021:1500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAPUUGUV21:1221:1500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN21:1021:1500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ22:2222:2500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56389ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06046QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS22:4722:5000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP22:4722:5000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPQLNMAS22:4722:5000:03HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS22:4722:5000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS22:4722:5000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPQLNMAS23:0023:0300:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC23:1223:1500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ23:1223:1500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL23:1223:1500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL23:1223:1500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ23:4023:4300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 128 / Found: 128)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :