ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:56:33 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATWA (KWAE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53004MLDT HWH F PASMLDTHWH00:0100:0600:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR00:2600:2800:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP00:2600:2800:02HYXXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY00:2600:2800:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAADBRG00:2600:2800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53003HWH MLDT F PASSHWHMLDT01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH01:0701:1200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXHDBSDAH01:0701:1200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
37755BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE01:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH03:0703:1200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESBLGTHWH03:2303:2500:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
37912KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH04:1904:2100:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA04:1904:2100:02HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
37742KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--04:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE05:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13421NDAE MLDT EXPNDAEMLDT05:1805:2100:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37914KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53435KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37916KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37741BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE06:17----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37757BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE06:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37918KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53010AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE07:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37920KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73036NILE KWAE DEMUNILEKWAE08:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--08:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37743BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37744KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53007KWAE RPH PASSKWAERPH--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37911HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53012AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE09:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAHJRLE09:3009:3500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDTHWH10:0410:0600:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37922KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37745BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE10:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ10:5210:5700:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWHBLGT10:5210:5700:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
37746KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--11:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37913HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE11:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHYKOAA11:4311:4500:02HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRGKOAA11:4311:4500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
31111SDAH KWAE LOCALSDAHKWAE11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53009KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--11:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37748KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--12:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73032AZ KWAE DEMUAZKWAE12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73035KWAE NILE DEMUKWAENILE--13:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37915HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE13:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37924KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53008RPH KWAE PASSRPHKWAE14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37747BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE14:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73031KWAE AZ DEMUKWAEAZ--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37926KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37917HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE15:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
31112KWAE SDAH LOCALKWAESDAH--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53013KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUJRLESDAH16:0816:1000:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53016AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKSDAHNOQ16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHHDB16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
37750KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37749BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53018AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI17:5818:0300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13465INTERCITY EXPHWHMLDT18:0618:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37919HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37928KWAE HWH LOCALKWAEHWH--18:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53020AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE18:43----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53015KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37751BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53017KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--19:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37752KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--19:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53001HWH AZ PASSHWHAZ19:5520:0300:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDTNDAE20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37921HWH KWAE FASTHWHKWAE20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37756KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG20:2820:3300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53436AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37754KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--21:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37923HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37758KWAE BDC LOCALKWAEBDC--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53019KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ--21:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37753BDC KWAE LOCALBDCKWAE22:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37925HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53002AZ HWH PASSAZHWH22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP22:5723:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC23:2923:3400:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
37927HWH KWAE LOCALHWHKWAE23:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 93 / Found: 93)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :