ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:27:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL00:1400:1600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN00:1400:1600:02HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ00:2300:2500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL00:2300:2500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL00:2300:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM00:3300:3500:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC00:5700:5900:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV01:0001:0300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC01:5601:5800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM02:0802:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT02:0802:1000:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM02:3302:3500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC02:4302:4500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07111SKZR QLN SPLSKZRQLN02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLADBQLN02:4802:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKPQLN02:4802:5000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07614QLN NZB EXPQLNNZB02:5002:5200:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB02:5002:5200:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSQLNKCG02:5002:5200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07110QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB02:5002:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56300QLN ALLP PASSQLNALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS05:0905:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07221MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN05:1305:1500:02HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07211CCT QLN SPLCCTQLN05:1305:1500:02HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN05:1305:1500:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN05:1305:1500:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLNSQLN05:1305:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ05:2005:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP06:0006:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM06:0006:0200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL06:1806:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA06:2006:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC06:2006:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPQLNTPTY06:2006:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82856VSKP SUVIDHAQLNVSKP06:2006:2200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT07:3807:3900:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB07:4507:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP07:4507:4700:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA07:4507:4700:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN07:5407:5500:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56377ALLP KYJ PASSALLPKYJ08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS08:3108:3200:01HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL08:4808:5000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC08:5308:5500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM09:2509:2600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66302QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS09:4009:4300:03HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07218NARSAPUR EXPQLNNS10:0310:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSQLNMTM10:0310:0500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA10:0310:0500:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA10:0310:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT10:0310:0500:02HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT10:1510:1700:02HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
06051MS QLN EXPMSQLN10:3310:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL10:3310:3500:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAGUVPUU10:5410:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG10:5811:0000:02HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:5811:0000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT11:3511:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:4311:4500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:4311:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC11:4311:4500:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS11:5811:5900:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC12:1312:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56381ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB12:3012:3200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA12:3012:3200:02HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL12:3012:3200:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR12:3012:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN12:3812:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS12:5012:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL13:0013:0200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMASQLN13:1013:1200:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMASQLN13:1013:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN13:1013:1200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN13:1013:1200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY13:3113:3300:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY14:2014:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
66303ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN14:2414:2500:01HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC14:4314:4500:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC14:4314:4500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC14:5815:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC14:5815:0000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL15:0815:1000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC15:1015:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC15:4315:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:5015:5200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:5015:5200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN15:5916:0000:01HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL16:0016:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN16:0816:1000:02HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS16:1316:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ16:1916:2100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--16:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE16:3516:3700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB17:0817:1000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC17:0817:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN17:0817:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN17:1417:1500:01HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL17:4017:4200:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ17:4017:4200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL17:4017:4200:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM17:4817:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK17:4817:5000:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56301ALLP QLN PASSALLPQLN17:5918:0000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM18:0018:0100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC18:1318:1500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC18:1818:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY18:3018:3300:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR18:3018:3300:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM18:3018:3300:03HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ18:3318:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN18:3918:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS18:5618:5800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC19:3919:4100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS19:4519:4700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC19:4819:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAPUUGUV19:5920:0000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC19:5820:0000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL20:1820:2000:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
56383ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN21:0921:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66310QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS21:2921:3000:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66309ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN21:4421:4500:01HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06052QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS21:4821:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP21:5521:5700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPQLNMAS22:0022:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS22:0022:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPQLNMAS22:0022:0200:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07613NZB QLN SPLNZBQLN22:1822:2000:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN22:1822:2000:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLKRMRQLN22:1822:2000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN22:1822:2000:02HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07135KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN22:1822:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
56378KYJ ALLP PASSKYJALLP--22:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ22:3822:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN23:2323:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 163 / Found: 163)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :