ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 15:57:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN01:2001:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR01:2001:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG02:1002:2000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT02:1002:2000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXLTTMAQ02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO03:15----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
09457TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN04:0504:1500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL04:2504:3500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL04:2504:3500:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAOMAQ--05:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG05:1505:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG05:1505:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG05:1505:2000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXHAPAMAO05:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKEMAOLTT--05:30--XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06948UBL VSG LINK EXUBLVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
50108MAO SWV PASSMAOSWV--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL06:2006:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXMAOHAPA--07:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
70102KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS07:1007:2000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS07:1007:2000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56961QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG07:4507:5000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH07:4507:5000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56962VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM08:1408:1500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM08:1508:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAOCSTM--08:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBEJBP08:2008:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN08:2508:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG08:4009:0000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPCSTMMAJN08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC08:5509:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL09:2009:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS09:2009:3000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
50101RN MAO PASSRNMAO09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG--10:00--XXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM10:0010:1000:10HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22413NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM--11:00--YYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
70103PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR11:2511:2700:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB11:2011:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA11:2011:3000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN11:3011:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAODR--12:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:0012:1000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXCSTMMAO12:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT12:3512:4500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56963QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO13:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56964VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM13:4613:4700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ--14:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG13:5514:0000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGVSG13:5514:0000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO14:20----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE13:4014:2500:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09458GIMB TEN SPLGIMBTEN14:2014:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBPCBE14:3514:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC14:3514:4500:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO15:00----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS15:1515:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22636MADGAON EXPMAQMAO15:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
70104KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN15:3215:3400:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDRMAO16:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAOMAQ--16:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAOCSTM--16:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS16:5017:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT17:1017:2000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTTMAO17:50----YXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
56965QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56966VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:2518:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC18:4018:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE18:4519:0000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
50102MAO RN PASSMAORN--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
70101PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSTMMAO20:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
50107SWV MAO PASSSWVMAO20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS--21:00--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR21:2021:2500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSTM21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
70106MAQ MAO DEMUMAQMAO22:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL22:2522:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL22:2522:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL23:4823:5800:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN23:4823:5800:10HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :