ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:28:08 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL00:1000:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT01:2001:3000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR01:2001:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN01:2001:3000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXLTTMAQ01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG02:1002:2000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL02:1502:2500:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL02:1502:2500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO03:15----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN03:5004:0000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR03:5004:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB04:0504:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXHAPAMAO04:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAOMAQ--05:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:5505:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG05:1505:2000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06948UBL VSG LINK EXUBLVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS05:4505:5500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS05:4505:5500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKEMAOLTT--06:00--XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
50108MAO SWV PASSMAOSWV--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL06:2006:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN06:2006:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL06:2006:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70102KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12133MANGALORE EXPCSTMMAJN07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56961QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESOKHAERS07:3007:4000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG07:4507:5000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH07:4507:5000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
50101RN MAO PASSRNMAO08:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56962VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM08:1408:1500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM08:1508:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT08:4508:5500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG08:4009:0000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAOCSTM--09:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22413NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM--10:00--YYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC10:0010:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM10:0010:1000:10HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXMAOHAPA--10:40--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXCSTMMAO10:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII11:1011:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG--11:20--XXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
70103PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR11:2511:2700:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA11:2011:3000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB11:2011:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN11:3011:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC11:3011:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:0012:1000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO12:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC12:3212:4200:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO12:50----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ--13:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56963QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56964VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM13:4613:4700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22636MADGAON EXPMAQMAO14:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGVSG13:5514:0000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG13:5514:0000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDRMAO14:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE14:0514:2500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAODR--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE14:3514:4500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO14:45----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS15:1515:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70104KAWR MAO PERN DEMUKAWRPERN15:3215:3400:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAOMAQ--16:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT17:1017:2000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS16:5017:2000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTTMAO17:30----YXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAOCSTM--18:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56965QLM VSG PASSQLMVSG18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56966VSG QLM PASSVSGQLM18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSTMMAO18:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSTM18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC18:4018:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
70101PERN MAO KAWR DEMUPERNKAWR19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
50107SWV MAO PASSSWVMAO19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
50102MAO RN PASSMAORN--20:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE19:4520:0000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR21:2021:2500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS--21:30--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
70106MAQ MAO DEMUMAQMAO22:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL22:2522:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL22:2522:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 108 / Found: 108)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :