ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:00:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ03:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ--05:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQCLT--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56643MAQ KBPR PASSMAQKBPR--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS--06:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ--07:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXLTTMAQ07:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQCBE--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ08:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22636MADGAON EXPMAQMAO--08:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56661CHV MAQ PASSCHVMAQ08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16517KANNUR EXPSBCCAN08:1508:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16523KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR08:1308:3500:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ09:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56642KBPR MAQ PASSKBPRMAQ09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ09:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ09:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56647MAQ SBHR PASSMAQSBHR--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ10:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56655CAN MAQ PASSCANMAQ10:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ10:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ11:10----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ11:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE--11:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAOMAQ12:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ12:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS--13:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ13:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC--14:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT--14:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
70106MAQ MAO DEMUMAQMAO--15:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56646SBHR MAQ PASSSBHRMAQ15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS--16:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQCAN--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY--16:50--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY--16:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK--16:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ17:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ17:40----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC--17:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC--18:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56645MAQ KBPR PASSMAQKBPR--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBEMAQ18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR--20:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG--20:00--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ20:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ20:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWRSBC20:1020:5500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16518BANGALORE EXPCANSBC19:0020:5501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56644KBPR MAQ PASSKBPRMAQ21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ21:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAOMAQ22:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS--22:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ22:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC--23:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :