ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:17:44 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
42001MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--00:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43001MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--00:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP01:2501:5500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP01:2501:5500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU02:1502:4000:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU02:1502:4000:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTMMAS03:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43201MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS03:4003:4500:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS03:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43501MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC03:4004:0500:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR03:4004:0500:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS04:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
42002GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS04:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43101MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--04:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22652PALANI MAS EXPPLNIMAS04:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC04:1804:2300:05HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
42401MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43102PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS04:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43002AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS04:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC04:3004:5500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
42403MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43202TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS05:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS05:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS05:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS05:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK--05:15--YXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLKO--05:15--XXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS05:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43203MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--05:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42004GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS05:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43103MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66000AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS05:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43401MAS AJJ FASTMASAJJ--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS05:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
42901MAS ENR LOCALMASENR--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43402AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS05:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS05:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43006AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS05:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS05:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43205MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS--06:00--YYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
43403MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM--06:10--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
43008AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS06:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM--06:10--YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
42003MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12616G T EXPRESSDEEMAS06:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
42006GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS06:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY--06:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43404AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS06:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY06:0506:3000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
43105MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY06:0506:3000:25HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE06:0506:3000:25HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43104PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS06:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42005MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM--06:40--XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43204TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS06:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43405MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42008GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS06:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66002AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS06:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43207MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43503MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43206TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS07:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42010GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS07:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43406AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS07:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE--07:15--YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS07:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS07:20----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDUMAS07:20----XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
42007MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43107MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66004AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS07:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS07:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
42407MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12077JAN SHATABDIMASBZA--07:35--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43902KBT MAS LOCALKBTMAS07:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43209MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42402SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS07:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43106PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS07:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43502TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS07:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC--07:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43003MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--07:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43208TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS08:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS08:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43211MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--08:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
43408AJJ MAS FASTAJJMAS08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYBMAS08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
42009MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--08:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43407MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--08:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42012GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS08:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43210TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42409MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43213MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42404SPM MAS LOCALSPEMAS08:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH--08:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43108PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42011MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43504TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS08:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43005MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS08:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS08:55----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
43007MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43410AJJ MAS FASTAJJMAS09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43212TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43409MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--09:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66022TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43882TI MAS LOCALTIMAS09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43215MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42302PON MAS LOCALPONMAS09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL--09:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43216TRL MAS FASTTRLMAS09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42014GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43009MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--09:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43214TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS09:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42013MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--09:32--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI--09:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43217MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--09:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSNSIMAS09:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43872PAB MAS LOCALPABMAS09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43218TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43219MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--09:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS09:45----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN09:2009:4500:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG09:2009:4500:25HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12968JP MADRAS EXPJPMAS09:45----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG09:2009:4500:25HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
42016GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66047MAS TPTY PASSMASTPTY--09:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43014AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42411MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--09:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43505MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP09:3010:0000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY09:3010:0000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM09:3010:0000:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
43011MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--10:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43412AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMAS10:10----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI--10:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE09:4510:1000:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
43013MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS10:20----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43220TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS10:20----XYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
43222TRL MAS FASTTRLMAS10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42015MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--10:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43901MAS KBT LOCALMASKBT--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43016AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS10:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43015MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESTPTYMAS10:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43414AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP--11:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43411MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
42018GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43109MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--11:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43224TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43221MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ--11:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43110PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42017MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--11:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR11:1511:4000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
43507MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--11:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43018AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS11:55----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSTM--11:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS12:00----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
43903MAS KBT LOCALMASKBT--12:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS12:00----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
43506TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42406SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42019MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS12:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43223MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43226TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS12:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42020GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43111MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--12:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS12:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS12:25----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPQLNMAS12:30----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
43112PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57240BTTR MAS PASSBTTRMAS12:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43017MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--12:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42413MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--12:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43228TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42022GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43413MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--12:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06048CHENNAI EXPQLNMAS13:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12711PINAKINI EXPBZAMAS13:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66008AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS13:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43113MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43230TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS13:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXLTTMAS13:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56001MAS AJJ PASSMASAJJ--13:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42408SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS13:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42021MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--13:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43225MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--13:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12609BANGALORE EXPMASSBC--13:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS13:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43415MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43418AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC13:3013:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43227MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43114PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12712PINAKINI EXPMASBZA--14:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43020AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS14:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42301MAS PON LOCALMASPON--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY--14:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43232TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS14:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS14:25----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
42024GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS14:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBCMAS14:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
42023MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--14:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43116PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMASASN--14:40--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43229MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--14:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMASHLZ--14:40--XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS14:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR14:2014:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS14:2014:4500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPURIMAS14:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
42026GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS14:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG--15:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL--15:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43904KBT MAS LOCALKBTMAS15:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43231MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42025MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS15:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT--15:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43115MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43118PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43511MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42412SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43508TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS15:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42417MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPHLZMAS15:35----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC--15:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43420AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43233MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA15:1515:4500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43021MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43234TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66009MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57239MAS GDR PASSMASGDR--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43019MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS16:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43117MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42028GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA15:5516:1500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:3516:1500:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
43120PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS16:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG15:5516:2500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM--16:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN--16:30--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTMMAS16:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC--16:30--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
43235MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43236TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY--16:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
42027MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42030GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS16:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43419MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB--16:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXNSLMAS16:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43510TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43237MAS TRT LOCALMASTRL--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43238TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWHMAS17:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS17:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
42029MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--17:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66012MSB MAS LOCALMSBMAS17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS17:10----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
42032GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43421MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43240TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS17:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43239MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43122PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC--17:30--YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
42031MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43422AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS17:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP--17:40--YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
43513MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--17:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP17:1017:4000:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
42414SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66011MAS AJJ FASTMASAJJ--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43512TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43022AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43241MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43242TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42419MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43425MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12759CHARMINAR EXPMASHYB--18:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43119MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ--18:20--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
43244TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43243MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42034GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42033MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43124PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43246TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43427MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--18:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43424AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43245MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--18:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42421MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42036GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS18:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43515MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66006AVD MAS LOCALAVDMAS19:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43514TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43121MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--19:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASDEE--19:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43248TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43429MAS AJJ FASTMASAJJ--19:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42038GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42035MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43431MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--19:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43126PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42040GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43426AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI--20:00--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43433MAS AJJ FASTMASAJJ--20:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42037MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--20:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS20:10----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS20:15----XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
43517MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--20:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS20:15----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
43250TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ--20:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43516TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43247MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--20:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42416SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66014TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS20:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
43123MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43128PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42423MAS SPE LOCALMASSPE--20:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43428AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66003MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--20:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP--20:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43252TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42042GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43249MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66005MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43435MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--21:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS21:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12852BILASPUR EXPRESMASBSP--21:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP--21:10--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS--21:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMASVSKP--21:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMASBKN--21:10--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
42039MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--21:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43254TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP--21:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43430AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS21:25----YYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
43125MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--21:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42044GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22651PALANI EXPRESSMASPLNI--21:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
43251MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66010AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42041MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--21:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS21:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43256TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66007MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--21:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43027MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--22:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43029MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--22:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43258TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43437MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--22:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE--22:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS22:15----YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
43434AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS22:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42420SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS22:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS22:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMASMDU--22:30--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN--22:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMASQLN--22:30--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
43127MAS PRES LOCALMASPRES--22:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--22:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
42043MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--22:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12078JAN SHATABDIBZAMAS22:35----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43518TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66013MAS AJJ LOCALMASAJJ--22:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS22:45----XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSASNMAS22:45----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMASQLN--22:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43130PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66001MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--23:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA22:1523:0000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA21:5523:0001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN21:5523:0001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
42046GPD MAS LOCALGPDMAS23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43253MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--23:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43260TRL MAS LOCALTRLMAS23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC--23:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43436AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42045MAS GPD LOCALMASGPD--23:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA23:2323:2500:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP23:2323:2500:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB23:2323:2500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43031MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--23:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU23:0523:2500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN--23:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS--23:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR--23:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43438AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMAS23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJMAS23:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH--23:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43132PRES MAS LOCALPRESMAS23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
42422SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43255MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--23:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS23:2023:5000:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC23:2023:5000:30HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC23:2023:5000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43520TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS23:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11028MUMBAI MAILMASCSTM--23:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 443 / Found: 443)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :