ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:41:08 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS00:0800:1000:02HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58014BKSC HWH PASBKSCHWH00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASCKPHWH00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58011HWH CKP PASHWHCKP02:1802:2300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWHBKSC02:1802:2300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
68093MDN JGM MEMUMDNJGM--03:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT03:5804:0000:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--04:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI04:2304:2500:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGPDUMK05:0005:0200:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH05:1805:2000:02HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPBRSRC05:1805:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN05:27----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTMDNHWH--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSKGPASN06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58016ADRA HWH PASSADRAHWH07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGPPRR08:1208:1400:02HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68092JANGAL MEHAL MEMUJGMMDN08:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08014MDN KGP MEMUMDNKGP--08:25--YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXSRCPRR08:4008:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN08:48----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH08:5008:5200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE08:5509:0000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58025KGP HTE PASSKGPHTE09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--09:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY09:2809:3000:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
13502ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ09:3009:3800:08HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA09:3009:3800:08HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN09:48----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58602ADRA KGP PASSADRAKGP09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE10:1210:1400:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68090ADRA MDN MEMUADRAMDN11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:22----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDNADRA--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--11:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR12:0012:0200:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE12:0212:0400:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58604GMO KGP PASSGMOKGP13:1313:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN13:22----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM13:3013:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM14:1014:1200:02HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58603KGP GMO PASSKGPGMO14:4314:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ14:5514:5700:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22876PRR KGP EXPPRRKGP15:0715:0900:02HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68094JGM MDN MEMUJGMMDN15:42----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM16:1816:2000:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
68091JANGAL MAHAL MEMUMDNJGM--16:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13501HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN16:4816:5000:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58026HTE KGP PASSHTEKGP17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58601KGP ADRA PASSKGPADRA17:5317:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS18:2318:2500:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN18:2518:3000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPRRHWH18:3618:3800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38821HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI18:5318:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA18:5318:5500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI18:5318:5500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38823HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:13----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG20:1520:1700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR20:1520:1700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWHADRA20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWH--20:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN21:27----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY21:4521:4700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG21:4521:4700:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE21:4521:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58018ASN KGP PASSASNKGP21:5021:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38829HWH MDN FASTHWHMDN22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38832MDN KGP MEMUMDNKGP--22:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08020DMKA KGP SPLDUMKKGP22:3322:3500:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL23:0523:0700:02HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDN23:12----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT23:4823:5000:02HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRCPBR23:4823:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 93 / Found: 93)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :