ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:38:56 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA00:0400:0800:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA00:0400:0800:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH00:1700:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP00:2900:3300:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA00:4400:4600:02HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWHRJPB00:4400:4900:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53520GRD LINK PAS EXGRDKOAA23:4501:1201:27HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVTKOAA00:3201:1200:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG01:4201:4600:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB01:4401:4800:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAAPNBE01:1701:5700:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
83131GRD DNR LINKGRDPNBE23:4501:5702:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESRJPBHWH02:0702:1200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAASMI02:1602:2100:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP02:1602:2100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG02:1602:2100:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM02:2902:3400:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:3502:3900:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAASMI02:5602:5800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALYHWH03:0203:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR03:0903:1300:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR03:0903:1300:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR03:0903:1300:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
83132DNR GRD LINK EXPNBEGRD00:3203:2002:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53511MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--03:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAAGRD01:1703:2002:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT03:4003:4200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG03:5003:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL03:5303:5500:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE03:5003:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK04:1904:2100:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBEBSP04:2904:3100:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63562BDME ASN MEMUBDMEASN05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAAJSME05:0805:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH05:2005:2400:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53512GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP05:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13319DGHR RANCHI EXPDGHRRNC05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53049HWH MKA PASHWHMKA05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE06:1106:1500:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG06:2806:3000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL06:2806:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH06:4706:4900:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH06:4706:4900:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA06:4706:4900:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63570BDME ASN MEMUBDMEASN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53140JSME KOAA PGSJSMEKOAA07:2707:2900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53513MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH08:3408:3900:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH08:3908:4100:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
63561ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE09:1109:1300:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH09:2209:2400:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDLJSME09:3409:3600:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN09:4409:4600:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN09:4409:4600:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGPDUMK09:5609:5800:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53514GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA10:3410:3600:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRKOAA10:3410:3600:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE10:3910:4400:05HXYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASNJAJ11:0411:0900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA11:2011:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:4411:4600:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR11:4411:4600:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18629RNC NJP EXPRNCNJP12:0312:0500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53515MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--12:15--YYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH12:1312:1500:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAJHS12:4512:4700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAHMFP13:0213:0700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH13:0613:1000:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI13:2113:2500:04HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI13:2113:2500:04HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR13:3713:3900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC13:3713:4200:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB13:3713:4200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN13:5213:5700:05HXYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:2914:3100:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53516GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP14:35----YYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJASN14:4214:4500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73538JSME UDL DEMUJSMEUDL14:5714:5900:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWHSGNR15:0215:1200:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHSKOAA15:2915:3100:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP15:2815:3300:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ16:0616:1100:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53517MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHHW16:3316:3500:02HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ17:0317:0500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWHNDLS17:1117:1500:04HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08020DMKA KGP SPLDUMKKGP17:1517:1700:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH17:1917:2100:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP17:1917:2100:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD17:1917:2100:02HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53050MKA HWH PASSMKAHWH17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE17:5317:5500:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63564JSME ASN MEMUJSMEASN18:1218:1400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI18:1918:2100:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53518GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS18:4018:4300:03HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR18:4118:4300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63569ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME18:5318:5600:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFPSDAH18:0118:5800:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP19:2619:2900:03HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP19:2619:2900:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:2619:2900:03HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH19:5219:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR19:5620:0100:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJPRNC20:0520:0700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPRNCDGHR20:2220:2400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA20:3720:4200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA20:4020:4200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASNCSTM20:5020:5200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESDUMKRNC21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNCBGP21:2221:2700:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE21:3021:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53519MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--21:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTMASN21:4421:4600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL21:4321:4700:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63563ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME21:5721:5900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH22:0722:1100:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGPRNC22:2222:2700:05HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPHWHWH22:3622:3800:02HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR22:5823:0200:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG23:0823:1300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG23:1823:2100:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE23:2123:2500:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHALY23:4223:4400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53520GRD LINK PAS EXGRDMDP23:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE23:5723:5900:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 138 / Found: 138)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :