ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:36:04 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM--00:15--YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS00:1000:1500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM00:1000:1500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSVMMDU00:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN00:3500:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16611TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDUVM--01:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA01:5502:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16612CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM02:1002:2000:10HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE03:0003:0500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU03:25----XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM04:0004:1000:10HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE04:4004:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU06:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ06:2006:2500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU06:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU06:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56723MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN07:0007:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMASMDU07:10----XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56731MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56710MDU PLNI PASSMDUPLNI--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN08:0008:0500:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU08:50----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56707DG MDU PASSDGMDU09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56826TEN ED PASSTENED09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56724RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22627TIRUNELVELI EXPTPJTEN09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM09:5009:5500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR09:5009:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56769PLNI TCN PASSPLNITCN10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56732SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU11:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56733MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM11:4511:5000:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56721MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU12:45----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU12:45----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG12:4512:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG--12:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH12:4512:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ15:1515:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56734SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56722RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM16:0016:0500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56770TCN PLNI PASSTCNPLNI16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22628TPJ EXPRESSTENTPJ16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56735MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06002CHENNAI EXPRESTENMS17:2517:3000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR17:2517:3000:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT--18:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56725MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56708MDU DG PASSMDUDG--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY18:5519:0000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN19:0519:1000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN19:0519:1000:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN19:0519:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK19:2019:2500:05HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
56736SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU19:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56709PLNI MDU PASSPLNIMDU20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS--20:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ20:5521:0000:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS--21:15--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU21:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ21:5522:0000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56726RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDUMAS--22:45--XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU--23:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN--23:35--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE23:3023:4000:10HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 107 / Found: 107)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :