ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:21:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MEDCHAL (MED)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
57563HYB PBN PASHYBPBN00:1000:1100:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
57485SC MZL PASSSCMZL04:3404:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57564NED HYB PASNEDHYB04:5905:0000:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
77601SC MED LOCALSCMED05:25----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
77602MED FM LOCALMEDFM--05:35--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17019AII HYB EXPAIIHYB05:5505:5600:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPJPSC05:5505:5600:01HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
57561KCG MMR PASSKCGMMR06:1506:1600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57486MZL KCG PASSMZLKCG06:5406:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77603SC MOB LOCALSCMOB06:5907:0000:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57601KCG NZB PASSKCGNZB07:0507:0600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57689NZB KCG PASSNZBKCG07:3007:3100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMRSC07:3007:3100:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17639KCG AK EXPKCGAK08:1008:1100:01HXYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCGNRKR08:1008:1100:01HYXYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
77606MOB SC DEMUMOBSC08:2508:3300:08HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57474BDHN MBNR PASSBDHNMBNR09:1509:1600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77679FM MED DEMUFMMED10:15----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07614QLN NZB EXPQLNNZB10:2210:2400:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
77680MED FM DEMUMEDFM--10:30--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
77607SC MED LOCALSCMED10:50----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57690KCG NZB PASSKCGNZB10:5410:5500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77608MED SC LOCALMEDSC--11:10--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57307KCG MED PASSKCGMED11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77609FM MOB LOCALFMMOB11:5812:0400:06HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57594NED MED PASSNEDMED12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57308MED KCG PASSMEDKCG--12:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77610MOB SC DEMUMOBSC13:2913:3000:01HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07613NZB QLN SPLNZBQLN13:5814:0000:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
77681FM MED DEMUFMMED15:00----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
57593MED NED PASSMEDNED--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77613SC MOB LOCALSCMOB15:4915:5000:01HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17020HYB AII EXPHYBAII16:1516:1600:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
77682MED FM DEMUMEDFM--16:50--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
57687NZB KCG PASSNZBKCG17:2217:2300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77614MOB SC DEMUMOBSC17:3717:3800:01HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77615SC MED LOCALSCMED18:00----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57473KCG BDHN PASSKCGBDHN18:0018:0100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSCMMR18:4418:4500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
77616MED SC LOCALMEDSC--18:50--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17642NRKR KCG EXPNRKRKCG19:1319:1400:01HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17640AK KCG EXPAKKCG19:1319:1400:01HXXYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
77617SC MOB LOCALSCMOB19:1419:1900:05HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57688KCG NZB PASSKCGNZB19:3419:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57448MBNR MZL PASSMBNRMZL20:1020:1100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77618MOB SC DEMUMOBSC20:1520:1600:01HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57562MMR KCG PASSMMRKCG20:4820:4900:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN21:1021:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN21:1021:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLADBQLN21:1021:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57602NZM KCG PASSNZBKCG21:1621:1700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77619SC MED LOCALSCMED21:50----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19714SC JP EXPSCJP22:0922:1000:01HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :