ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:49:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT00:0500:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAHMFP00:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS00:4000:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55207MFP GKP PASSMFPGKP--03:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY03:3503:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN03:5504:0000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE03:3004:0000:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP04:00----XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP04:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN03:5504:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55214NKE MFP PASSNKEMFP04:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG03:5504:0500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL03:3504:0500:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55030GKP MFP PASSGKPMFP04:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP04:30----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT04:2004:5000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL05:0005:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:2605:3100:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEESPJ05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS--06:00--YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI06:5507:0000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP07:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15215MFP NKE EXPMFPNKE--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:2007:2500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR--07:25--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB07:2007:2500:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFPSDAH--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55210NKE PPTA PASSNKEPPTA07:0007:4000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55211MFP RXL PASSMFPRXL--07:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15202RXL PPTA EXPRXLPPTA08:3008:5500:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25202NKE HJP EXPNKEHJP08:3008:5500:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75231SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP09:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ09:5510:0200:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP10:1010:2000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP10:1010:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:1010:2000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP10:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55024RXL MFP PASSRXLMFP10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJMFP11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:5011:5500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR11:5011:5500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75208MFP SPJ DEMUMFPSPJ--12:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT--12:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG12:5012:5500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP12:5012:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55213MFP NKE PASSENGERMFPNKE--12:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55029MFP GKP PASSMFPGKP--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN--14:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA--14:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA13:0015:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR--15:00--YYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH--15:10--XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT--15:15--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC15:0515:1500:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55209PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP14:0015:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT15:4515:5000:05HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT15:4515:5000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG16:0016:0500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP16:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:0516:1000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75255DBG MFP DMUDBGMFP16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75256MFP DBG DMUMFPDBG--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA16:5517:0000:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15216NKE MFP EXPNKEMFP17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUVMFP17:45----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP18:05----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBRMFP18:05----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFPSPJ--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL17:4518:1500:30HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL17:4518:1500:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL17:4518:1500:30HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55023MFP RXL PASSMFPRXL--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI18:2018:5000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55212RXL MFP PASSRXLMFP19:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:0519:1000:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI19:0519:1000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
25201HJP NKE EXPHJPNKE18:4519:1000:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT19:3019:3500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:3519:4000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST--19:40--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL--19:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTARXL19:1519:5000:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG19:5019:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPMUV--20:10--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR20:1520:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP20:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJSEE20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU21:0021:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75232RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ21:0021:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR21:1021:2000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI--21:20--XXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP21:50----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55015PPTA NKE PASSPPTANKE21:1521:5500:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG22:1522:2000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG22:1522:2000:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP--23:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD23:2023:2500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG23:2523:3000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55208GKP MFP PASSGKPMFP23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU23:2523:3000:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU23:2523:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC23:4023:4500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP23:50----XXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 149 / Found: 149)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :