ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:29:32 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY00:0300:0500:02HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY00:5801:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS01:4301:4500:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM02:3302:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU03:3803:4000:02HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPMSVLNK04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ04:4304:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56874MV VM PASSMVVM--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56811MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56871MV TVR PASSMVTVR--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56513NCR SBC PASSKIKSBC06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV06:3806:4000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV07:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06819MV KMU SPLMVKMU--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESMQTPTY07:1507:2000:05HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMVTPJ--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56873VM MV PASSVMMV09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56872TVR MV PASSTVRMV09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJMV10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56034MQ MV PASSMQMV11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06180MQ MV PASS SPLMQMV11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ12:4312:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
76826TJ MV DEMUTJMV13:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM13:2813:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBEMV13:40----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT13:4813:5000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE--14:50--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE14:5314:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJMV15:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ15:2315:2500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM15:2315:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56876MV VM PASSMVVM--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS15:3815:4000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT15:3815:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK15:4315:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56033MV MQ PASSMVMQ--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV17:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56875VM MV PASSVMMV17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS--17:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56878MV VM PASSMVVM--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76825MV TJ DEMUMVTJ--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56879MV TVR PASSMVTVR--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56514SBC KIK PASSSBCKIK19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56823MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ--19:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ20:1320:1500:02HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
06820KMU MV SPLKMUMV20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56880TVR MV PASSTVRMV20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56877VM MV PASSVMMV20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56812TPJ MV PASSTPJMV21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM22:1822:2000:02HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS22:3322:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPVLNKMS23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS23:5323:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :