ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:45:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH--00:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS02:50----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS03:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56264MYSORE PASSSBCMYS04:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS04:55----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56202MYS CMNR PASSMYSCMNR--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESMYSSNSI--05:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWRSBC05:1505:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16518BANGALORE EXPCANSBC05:1505:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56231MYS SBC PASSMYSSBC--05:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSNSIMYS06:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS06:00----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR--06:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYSSBC--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS06:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06228MYSORE EXPTLGPMYS07:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS07:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56266MYS ASK PASSMYSASK--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG--07:20--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56204MYS CMNR PASSMYSCMNR--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB--07:20--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56233SBC MYS PASSSBCMYS08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16023MALGUDI EXPRESSMYSYPR--08:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS08:20----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56281CMNR SBC PASSCMNRSBC08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56206MYS NTW PASSMYSNTW--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS09:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS09:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56267ASK MYS PASSASKMYS09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS10:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56270MYS SMET PASSMYSSMET--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP--10:20--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTYCMNR10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS11:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56205NTW MYS PASSNTWMYS11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYSSBC--11:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56216MYS SBGA PASSMYSSBGA--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56203CMNR MYS PASSCMNRMYS12:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56210MYS CMNR PASSMYSCMNR--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56232SBC MYS PASSSBCMYS12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS13:00----YYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
56276MYS TLGP PASSMYSTLGP--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK--13:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBCMYS13:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS13:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS--14:15--YYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
56275TLGP MYS PASSTLGPMYS14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYSSBC--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56237MYS SBC PASSMYSSBC--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56208MYS CMNR PASSMYSCMNR--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV--15:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS15:45----XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSYPRMYS16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56269SMET MYS F PASSSMETMYS16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56213TIRUPATI PASSRCMNRTPTY16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBCMYS17:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN--18:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56268MYS ASK PASSMYSASK--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII--18:30--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56207CMNR MYS PASSCMNRMYS18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBCCMNR18:3518:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56234MYS SBC PASSMYSSBC--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL--19:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56209CMNR MYS PASSCMNRMYS19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56215SBGA MYS PASSSBGAMYS20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS--20:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM--20:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS--20:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBCMYS21:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56265ASK MYS PASSASKMYS21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS21:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56238SBC MYS PASSSBCMYS22:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR--22:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56201CMNR MYS PASSCMNRMYS22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07301TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--22:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16523KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR23:0523:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16517KANNUR EXPSBCCAN23:0523:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS23:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYSSBC--23:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :