ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:33:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ--02:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE02:2002:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ03:20----YXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE03:3503:3800:03HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ04:15----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ04:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ--04:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM--05:00--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS05:4505:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM--06:30--XYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56310NCJ TVC PASSNCJTVC--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ07:10----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ07:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJKCVL--07:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE08:0508:1000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG--08:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ08:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56311TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56718TEN NCJ PASSTENNCJ08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56528NCJ CAPE PASSNCJCAPE--09:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE09:1009:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE09:5510:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSPUUCAPE10:5410:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ11:05----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE12:0512:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE13:1213:1300:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSNCJCAPE--13:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY13:5013:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB--14:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM--14:40--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPEPUU14:5014:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE14:3514:5500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVLNCJ15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN16:5216:5500:03HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS--17:05--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56316NCJ TVC PASSNCJTVC--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56717CAPE TEN PASSCAPETEN18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC--19:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56315TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS--19:40--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56313TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16609COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE--20:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ20:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56527CAPE NCJ PASSCAPENCJ21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ21:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE21:0521:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ21:50----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM22:1722:2000:03HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ23:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 65 / Found: 65)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :