ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:34:37 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NELLORE (NLR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMASBKN00:0100:0300:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMASVSKP00:0200:0300:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP00:0100:0300:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS00:0200:0300:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12852BILASPUR EXPRESMASBSP00:0200:0300:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS00:0200:0300:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL00:5000:5200:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJMBBS00:5000:5200:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC00:5901:0000:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC00:5901:0000:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA01:0801:1000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17404NS TPTY EXPNSTPTY01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC01:0801:1000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17402MTM TPTY EXPMTMTPTY01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKPTPTY01:2901:3000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH01:4201:4300:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY01:4101:4300:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH01:4201:4300:01HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS01:4201:4300:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS01:4201:4300:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG01:4201:4300:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL01:5902:0000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU02:0202:0300:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB02:0202:0300:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA02:0202:0300:01HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP02:0102:0300:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS02:1202:1300:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH02:1702:1800:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC02:2302:2400:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSDEEMAS02:3802:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA02:4202:4300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA02:4202:4300:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN02:4202:4300:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSCTPTY02:5702:5800:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
07109HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN03:0103:0300:02HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07135KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN03:0103:0300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN03:0103:0300:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLKRMRQLN03:0103:0300:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC03:0303:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC03:0303:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB03:1103:1300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ03:1603:1800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN03:1603:1800:02HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBSKJM03:4303:4500:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12764PADMAVATI EXPSCTPTY03:5103:5200:01HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPRVSKP04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYBMAS04:2304:2400:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY04:3204:3300:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTYCOA04:4504:4600:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM04:4704:4800:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS04:4604:4800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS04:4704:4800:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS04:4704:4800:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA04:5304:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSQLNMTM04:5304:5500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT05:0005:0200:02HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPQLNNS05:0005:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA05:0005:0200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBSTPTY05:0705:0800:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBSTPTY05:0705:0800:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12968JP MADRAS EXPJPMAS05:1905:2100:02HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE05:1905:2100:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH05:2505:2600:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMAS05:4305:4500:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
57240BTTR MAS PASSBTTRMAS05:5906:0000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS06:1506:1700:02HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS06:1506:1700:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS06:2206:2300:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM06:2706:2900:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS06:2806:2900:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57277GDR BZA PASSGDRBZA06:5106:5200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07111SKZR QLN SPLSKZRQLN07:1807:2300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN07:2507:2700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSCGDR07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57330GNT TPTY PASGNTTPTY08:0408:0500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTYADB08:0908:1100:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
07221MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN08:2508:2700:02HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLCCTQLN08:3808:4000:02HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN08:3808:4000:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLNSQLN08:3808:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLKO08:4208:4300:01HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK08:4208:4300:01HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY08:4108:4300:02HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
07213BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN08:5508:5700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKPQLN09:0009:0200:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12711PINAKINI EXPBZAMAS09:2809:2900:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66029SPE NLR MEMUSPENLR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTYNSL09:4809:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66030NLR SPE MEMUNLRSPE--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE10:0010:0200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC10:0910:1000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12077JAN SHATABDIMASBZA10:0910:1000:01HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPURIMAS10:1610:1700:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR10:2410:2500:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLVSKPTPTY10:2510:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82851TPTY SUVIDHA EXVSKPTPTY10:2510:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS10:3410:3500:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC10:4410:4500:01HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE10:4910:5100:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07607NED TPTY EXPNEDTPTY11:0011:0200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM11:4411:4500:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS11:4411:4500:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67280OGL GDR MEMUOGLGDR11:4511:4600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66035MAS NLR PASSMMCCNLR12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM12:0512:0600:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK12:0512:0600:01HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK12:0512:0600:01HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK12:0512:0600:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI12:2512:2600:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66034NLR TPTY MEMUNLRTPTY--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY12:3212:3300:01HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS12:3812:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY12:5012:5200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESBSPTPTY12:5112:5300:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK12:5412:5500:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK12:5412:5500:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESJUMS12:5813:0000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI13:3013:3200:02HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP13:3113:3200:01HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP13:4013:4100:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL14:0014:0200:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ14:0714:0800:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPERSHTE14:3314:3500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTYNLR14:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS15:1715:1800:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP15:1615:1800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTYBBS15:1715:1800:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWHERS15:2015:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67279GDR OGL MEMUGDROGL15:4515:4600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE15:5916:0000:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS15:5916:0000:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66036NLR MMC MEMUNLRMMCC--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS15:5916:0000:01HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ15:5916:0000:01HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV16:1716:1800:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE16:1716:1800:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12712PINAKINI EXPMASBZA16:5216:5300:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM17:1817:2000:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
66031SPE NLR MEMUSPENLR17:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMASASN17:3217:3300:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC17:3217:3300:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE17:3217:3300:01HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS17:3217:3300:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA17:3217:3300:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17406KRISHNA EXPADBTPTY17:3817:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
66032NLR SPE MEMUNLRSPE--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08574TPTY VSKP SPLTPTYVSKP18:0018:0200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMSJU18:0618:0800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07608TPTY NED EXPTPTYNED18:1818:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS18:3418:3500:01HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPHTEERS18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
57329TPTY GNT PASSTPTYGNT18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC18:5518:5700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSASNMAS18:5618:5700:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR18:5618:5700:01HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR18:5618:5700:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN18:5618:5800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA19:1019:1100:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDRSC19:1619:1800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC19:1819:2000:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12078JAN SHATABDIBZAMAS19:1919:2000:01HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS19:1919:2000:01HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC19:1919:2000:01HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC19:1819:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTYSC19:2219:2300:01HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR19:3319:3400:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG19:3319:3400:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMASPURI19:3319:3400:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM19:3319:3400:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB19:4419:4500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR20:1220:1300:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP20:1720:1800:01HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP20:1720:1800:01HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYSC20:4220:4400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA20:5220:5300:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSQLNKCG21:0521:0700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07110QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB21:0521:0700:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12759CHARMINAR EXPMASHYB21:1021:1100:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC21:1421:1500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP21:1921:2000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP21:1921:2000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57258TIRUPATI PSGRCOATPTY21:3921:4000:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASDEE21:5621:5800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTYNS22:0422:0600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTYMTM22:0422:0600:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTYNS22:0422:0600:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR22:1422:1500:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY22:1322:1500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH22:2522:2600:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP22:2522:2600:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERSHWH22:2622:2800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH22:2622:2800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN22:2722:2900:02HXXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE22:2722:2900:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT22:5823:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07418NSL TPTY EXPNSLTPTY23:0023:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTYVSKP23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPVSKPYPR23:3023:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHAQLNVSKP23:3823:4000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ23:4923:5000:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC23:5223:5300:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 207 / Found: 207)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :