ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:24:39 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NARASAPUR (NS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
77265NS NDD PASSNSNDD--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57263NS NDD PASSNSNDD--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKPNS05:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTYNS06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTYNS06:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
57382NS GNT PASSNSGNT--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77202GDV NS DMUGDVNS07:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77203NS GDV DMUNSGDV--07:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYBNS08:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17241LINK EXPNSVSKP--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL--10:25--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17213NS NSL EXPNSNSL--10:25--XYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS11:00----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17214NSL NS EXPNSLNS11:00----XYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57322RJY NS PASSRJYNS11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77233BVRM NS DMUBVRMNS12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57316NS GNT PASSNSGNT--12:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07218NARSAPUR EXPQLNNS13:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17242LINK EXPRESSVSKPNS14:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77205NS BVRT DMUNSBVRT--15:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17404NS TPTY EXPNSTPTY--17:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
77204GDV NS DMUGDVNS18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSHYB--18:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
77241NS RJY DMUNSRJY--19:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77264GDV NS PASSGDVNS22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57279GDV NS PASSGDVNS22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57381GNT NS PASSGNTNS22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57264NS VSKP PASSRNSVSKP--23:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
07217NS QLN SPLNSQLN--23:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :