ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:57:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PORBANDAR (PBR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC--00:40--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59214PBR BNVD PASSPBRBNVD--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCTPBR05:35----YYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
59297PBR SMNH PASSPBRSMNH--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH--07:15--YXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59212PBR RJT PASSPBRRJT--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPBRSRC--07:55--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR08:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59213BNVD PBR PASSBNVDPBR09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59206PBR KNLS PASSPBRKNLS--11:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSRJTPBR12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEEPBR12:55----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19572PBR RJT EXPRESPBRRJT--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESPBRDEE--15:10--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBRMFP--15:10--XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
59205KNLS PBR PASSKNLSPBR16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR17:20----XXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHPBR18:30----YYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL--18:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59216PBR BNVD PASSPBRBNVD--19:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59211RJT PBR PASSRJTPBR20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRCPBR20:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19216SAURASHTRA EXPPBRBCT--21:05--YYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
59298SMNH PBR FAST PASSSMNHPBR21:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59215BNVD PBR PASSBNVDPBR22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR23:55----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :