ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:28:45 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTYPDY04:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY05:25----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY07:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY07:15----YXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56861VM PDY PASSVMPDY07:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56862PDY VM PASSPDYVM--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSPDYTPTY--08:35--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY08:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESPDYNDLS--09:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY10:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY10:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56037MS PDY PASSMSPDY11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE--11:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH--12:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY13:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDYTPTY--13:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTYPDY14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56863VM PDY PASSVMPDY15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56038PDY MS PASSPDYMS--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56864PDY VM PASSPDYVM--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ--16:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ--16:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY18:05----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56865VM PDY PASSVMPDY18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS--18:35--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC--19:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC--19:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56866PDY VM PASSPDYVM--19:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY20:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR--20:50--YXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR--20:50--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMSPDY22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :