ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:07:09 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PALAKKAD (PGT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR00:1000:1500:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN00:1700:2000:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC00:1700:2000:03HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESVLNKERS00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG02:2502:3000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS02:3002:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS02:4502:5000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS02:4502:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPERSHTE03:0703:1000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS03:2503:3000:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS03:2503:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPQLNMAS03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ03:2503:3000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS03:3503:4000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPQLNMAS03:4103:4600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL05:3005:3500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06051MS QLN EXPMSQLN05:3005:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56611PGT NIL PASSPGTNIL--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06712POY PGT PASSPOYPGT06:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM06:2006:2500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ06:4006:4300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
66606PGTN CBE MEMUPGTNCBE07:3007:3300:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN07:4007:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN07:4007:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMASQLN07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMASQLN07:4007:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPHTEERS07:4507:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06343PGT POY PASSPGTPOY--08:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66611PGT ERS MEMUPGTERS--08:15--YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSQLNKCG08:3008:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB08:3008:3500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07614QLN NZB EXPQLNNZB08:3008:3500:05HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC08:5709:0000:03HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC08:5709:0000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS08:5709:0000:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBEMAQ08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56604SRR CBE PASSSRRCBE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ10:3010:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66605CBE SRR MEMUCBESRR11:0011:0500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE11:0511:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56650CAN CBE F PASSCANCBE11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH11:2511:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERSHWH11:2511:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC11:3911:4200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06345POY PGT PASSPOYPGT11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66609ED PGTN MEMUEDPGTN11:5012:0000:10HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP12:0512:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERSBSP12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07506QLN TPTY EXPQLNTPTY12:2012:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC12:2012:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82856VSKP SUVIDHAQLNVSKP12:2012:2500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA12:2012:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC13:0013:0500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS13:0013:0500:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP13:5514:0000:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA13:5514:0000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL14:0514:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS14:1014:1300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC14:3514:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTNED14:4214:4500:03HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBECAN15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRRCBE15:5015:5500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN16:1516:2000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT16:1016:3000:20HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA16:1016:3000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPQLNNS16:1016:3000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA16:1016:3000:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSQLNMTM16:1016:3000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLNZBQLN16:3516:4000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN16:3516:4000:05HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLKRMRQLN16:3516:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07135KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN16:3516:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06346PGT POY PASSPGTPOY--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQCBE17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56605CBE TCR PASSCBETCR17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN18:2518:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66607CBE PGTN MEMUCBEPGTN19:2319:2500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66612ERS PGT MEMUERSPGT19:25----YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY19:3019:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR19:3519:4000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12683BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC19:3519:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY19:5520:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE19:5520:0000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS20:0520:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC20:0520:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN20:0720:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06713PGT POY PASSPGTPOY--20:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56610NIL PGT PASSNILPGT20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06344POY PGT PASSPOYPGT21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM21:3521:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKPQLN21:4521:5000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07509ADB QLN SPLADBQLN21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLSKZRQLN21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
07221MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN22:5022:5500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLCCTQLN22:5022:5500:05HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN22:5022:5500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLNSQLN22:5022:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06016ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK23:0023:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK23:0023:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY23:0023:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY23:0023:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC23:2523:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL23:2523:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY23:4523:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM23:4523:5000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM23:4523:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL23:5023:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE23:5023:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 180 / Found: 180)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :