ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:33:54 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT02:4803:0800:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESLTTPPTA04:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEPPTA04:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22487RDP ANVT LINK ERDPANVT05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCDNR05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE07:0707:1200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBEBJU08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA09:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13206JANHIT EXPRESSDNRSHC09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
63281SEE PNBE MEMUSEEPNBE09:4309:4800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA10:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55210NKE PPTA PASSNKEPPTA10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT--11:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15202RXL PPTA EXPRXLPPTA11:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55209PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ11:4011:5000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT13:1513:2500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA14:50----XYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVTAGTL14:4514:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLSSCL14:4514:5500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY14:4514:5500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN--15:00--XYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
63282PNBE SEE MEMUPNBESEE16:0516:1200:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTARXL--16:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55015PPTA NKE PASSPPTANKE--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC--19:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR--20:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG--20:30--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPCDGPPTA20:45----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXAGTLANVT22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS22:1522:2500:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTAPUNE--22:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTRDP23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :