ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:38:45 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PRAYAG (PRG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
54377PRG BE PASSPRGBE--00:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSBRWDBE03:1703:1800:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSSKTNBE03:1703:1800:01HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSGRLBE03:1703:1800:01HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14308BE LKO ALD PASSBEPRG05:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54371PRG FD PASSPRGFD--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14116HW ALD EXPHWALD06:0906:1100:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPALDLKO06:1106:1300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
54375PRG JNU PASSPRGJNU--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSB07:2107:2300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
21107KURJ BSB LINK EKURJBSB07:2107:2300:02HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
54373PRG FD PASSPRGFD--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14126SARYU EXPRESSMURALD08:5808:5900:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXBSCALD09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSREALD09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54102CNB PRG PASSCNBPRG09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54108JNU ALD PASSJNUALD10:1710:1800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75115GCT PRG PASSGCTPRG10:25----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPRG10:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14210LKO PRG INTRCITLKOPRG11:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
54254LKO PYG PASSLKOPRG12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRGCDG--14:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14102CNB PRG EXPCNBPRG14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG14:5815:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54253PYG LKO PASSPRGLKO--15:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT15:3515:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP15:3515:3700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14209PRG LKO INTRCTYPRGLKO--15:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14101PRG CNB EXPPRGCNB--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54101PRG CNB PASSPRGCNB--16:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54107ALD JNU PASSALDJNU17:1217:1300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75116PRG GCT DEMUPRGGCT--17:40--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14511NAUCHANDI EXPALDKRJ17:5117:5300:02HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
14511NAUCHANDI EXPALDSRE17:5117:5300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14125SARYU EXPRESSALDMUR18:2718:3200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54372FD PRG PASSFDPRG19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24370TRIVENI EXPBESKTN20:3320:3500:02HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14370TRIVENI EXPBESGRL20:3320:3500:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD20:3320:3500:02HXYXYXYXXXXXXXSLX
24370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD20:3320:3500:02HYXYXYXYXXXXXXSLX
54376JNU PRG PASSJNUPRG20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBGWL21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
21108BSB KURJ LINK EBSBKURJ21:3821:4000:02HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPLKOALD22:0622:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14307PRG BE EXPRESSPRGBE--22:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54374FD PRG PASSFDPRG23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54378BE PRG PASSBEPRG23:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14115ALD HW EXPALDHW23:3623:3800:02HYXYXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :