ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:27:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PURULIA JN (PRR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP01:4501:4700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPBRSRC02:0302:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH02:0302:0800:05HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT02:3702:4200:05HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRCPBR02:3702:4200:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM03:5303:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG05:1505:1700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY05:1505:1700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58621ADRA BRKA PASSADRABRKA05:4506:0500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63595BKSC ASN MEMUBKSCASN06:0006:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58011HWH CKP PASHWHCKP06:2006:2700:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
68057ADRA PRR MEMUADRAPRR06:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68058PRR ADRA MEMUPRRADRA--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBEBSP07:3607:3800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA07:4207:4400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63598ASN RNC MEMUASNRNC07:1007:4500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH08:2708:2900:02HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68018CKP GMO MEMUCKPGMO08:0508:3500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53337GBA RNC PASSGBARNC08:3008:5000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASNBKSC08:5509:1000:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXDHNTATA09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68023JGM PRR MEMUJGMPRR09:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68024PRR JGM MEMUPRRJGM--09:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68019JGM DHN MEMUJGMDHN10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13512TATANAGAR EXPASNTATA10:3010:3200:02HXXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM--10:35--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68055ASN TATA MEMUASNTATA10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC11:0511:0700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATAASN10:4011:1000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGPPRR11:25----YXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXSRCPRR11:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22876PRR KGP EXPPRRKGP--11:55--YXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS12:0812:1000:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS12:0812:1000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58026HTE KGP PASSHTEKGP12:3512:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63594ASN PRR MEMUASNPRR13:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63593PRR ASN MEMUPRRASN--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSJGMPRR14:10----XYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWHPRR14:15----XXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT14:2514:2700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SHLZANVT14:2514:2700:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
58025KGP HTE PASSKGPHTE14:1014:3000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSPRRJGM--14:40--XXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVTHLZ14:3814:4000:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRRHWH--14:40--XYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
13511TATA ASN EXPTATAASN14:4814:5000:02HXXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXTATADHN15:0015:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPRRHWH--15:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63597RNC ASN MEMURNCASN15:4515:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68053ADRA BBM MEMUADRABBM15:5315:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63591BKSC ASN MEMUBKSCASN16:5017:0000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68054BBM ADRA MEMUBBMADRA17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSASNMAS17:2317:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68020DHN JGM MEMUDHNJGM17:3517:3700:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68060ASN BBM MEMUASNBBM17:4817:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLPUNEKYQ18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53338RNC GBA PASSRNCGBA18:0518:2500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI18:2418:2600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58622BRKA ADRA PASSBRKAADRA18:5019:1000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHKYQPUNE19:2019:2200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68059BBM ASN MEMUBBMASN19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68017GMO CKP MEMUGMOCKP19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA19:4519:4700:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMASASN19:4819:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASCKPHWH20:0020:0700:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC20:3720:3900:02HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASNBKSC20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR22:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR22:5823:0000:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR23:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :