ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:22:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PALASA (PSA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18437BBS BWIP LINK EBBSJNRD00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSTMBBS00:2000:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWHHYB00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBSJDB00:4300:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI01:2001:2200:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
08189TATA VSKP SPLTATAVSKP02:0302:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY02:1002:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM02:1002:1200:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATAVSKP02:1002:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP02:1002:1200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM02:1002:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58419BBS PSA PASSBBSPSA02:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKPPRDP02:5502:5700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR02:5502:5700:02HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58427PSA GNPR PASSPSAGNPR--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH03:3003:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78506PSA BAM PASSPSABAM--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EJNRDBBS03:4503:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPJDBBBS03:5003:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI04:0804:1000:02HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58420PSA BBS PASSPSABBS--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA04:4004:4200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP04:4804:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP04:4804:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
78531PSA VSKP DEMUPSAVSKP--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22809VSKP SF EXPPRDPVSKP05:1005:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS05:3005:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTYBBS05:3005:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI05:3005:3200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS07:3507:3700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI08:3508:4000:05HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58525PSA VSKP PASSPSAVSKP--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG09:4509:4700:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMASPURI09:4809:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG09:4809:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL10:0010:0200:02HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
58418GNPR PURI PASSGNPRPURI10:0510:3500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS10:3510:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR11:0011:0200:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS11:0011:0200:02HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC11:0011:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC11:0011:0200:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ11:0011:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18411INTER CITY EXPBBSVSKP11:2811:3300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG11:4011:4200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH11:4811:5000:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC12:0012:0200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC12:0012:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC12:0012:0200:02HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC12:0012:0200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67294VSKP PSA MEMUVSKPPSA12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67293PSA VSKP MEMUPSAVSKP--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS13:4313:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA14:0814:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI14:4514:4700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJMBBS14:4514:4700:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS15:0015:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBSKJM15:0815:1000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB15:0815:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBSTPTY15:4515:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS15:4515:4700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBSTPTY15:4515:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY15:4515:4700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58417PURI GNPR PASSPURIGNPR15:2516:0000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS16:4516:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC17:1017:1200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC17:1017:1200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58526VSKP PSA PASSVSKPPSA17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC18:0318:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY18:2518:3000:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18412INTER CITY EXPVSKPBBS18:3718:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSTM19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR19:3019:3200:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP20:4020:4200:02HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA20:5020:5200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM20:5020:5200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM20:5020:5200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08190VSKP TATA SPLVSKPTATA20:5020:5200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA20:5020:5200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE22:0022:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI22:1822:2000:02HXXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPURIMAS22:1822:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY22:4522:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY22:4522:4700:02HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY22:4522:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE22:4522:4700:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC22:5322:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS22:5322:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58428GNPR PSA PASSGNPRPSA23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78532VSKP PSA DEMUVSKPPSA23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78505BAM PSA PASSBAMPSA23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY23:5323:5500:02HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 103 / Found: 103)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :