ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 09:15:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN00:0300:0600:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV00:2700:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ01:1501:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL01:1501:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT01:2501:3000:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC01:4001:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL01:4601:5000:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM01:5502:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC03:1503:1700:02HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56300QLN ALLP PASSQLNALLP--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJNKCVL04:0504:1000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16791PALARUVI EXPPUUPGT04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL04:5505:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC04:5505:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE05:2205:2500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM05:2305:2500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL05:2005:2500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP05:2005:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06037MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN05:35----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC05:3005:3500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC05:4705:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09458GIMB TEN SPLGIMBTEN06:2506:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56332QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC06:5707:0000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA07:0507:1000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP07:0507:1000:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ07:1707:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--07:40--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56715PUU CAPE PASSPUUCAPE07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC08:2008:2300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC08:3008:3300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56334QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66302QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--08:50--YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE--09:10--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU09:0509:3000:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN09:30----YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC09:3009:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56331PUU QLN PASSPUUQLN09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT09:3509:4000:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL09:4009:4500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:1710:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG10:1710:2000:03HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS--11:10--YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL11:2011:2500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
09457TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB11:5011:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA11:5011:5500:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82913TEN GIMB SUVIDHTENGIMB11:5011:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56333PUNULUR QLN PASSPUUQLN12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56336QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:2512:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:2512:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC12:2812:3000:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHKCVLGHY12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
06038QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS--12:55--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAGUVPUU13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL13:4013:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL13:4513:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL13:4713:5000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN14:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:1015:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:1015:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN15:2315:2500:02HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56335PUU QLN PASSPUUQLN15:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC15:4015:4500:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC15:4015:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC15:4215:4500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66303ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN15:50----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC16:3016:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL16:3016:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC16:5216:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM17:0217:0500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSHAPATEN17:0517:1000:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM17:1017:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ17:1717:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56338QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM17:5517:5800:03HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR17:5517:5800:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY17:5517:5800:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU17:2518:0000:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS18:1218:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPEPUU18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV18:3518:3800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN18:50----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS18:5518:5800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL18:5519:0000:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL18:5519:0000:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
56366PUU GUV FAST PAPUUGUV19:0219:0500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56301ALLP QLN PASSALLPQLN19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC19:2219:2500:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKCVLMAJN19:3319:3500:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC19:4319:4500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM20:1020:1200:02HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ20:1720:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56337PUU QLN PASSPUUQLN20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC20:3520:3800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66310QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--20:45--YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC20:4720:5000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP--21:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB21:0721:1000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS21:1721:2000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN21:40----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS22:2322:2500:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66309ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN23:20----YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTPUU23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 161 / Found: 161)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :