ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:39:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAICHUR (RC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR00:0200:0400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK00:0800:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYHYB00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR00:3800:4000:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSCTPTY00:3800:4000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ00:4800:5000:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ00:4800:5000:02HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC00:4800:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP01:0301:0500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT01:0301:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTYSC01:3801:4000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXLTTMAS01:5301:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHASVDKYPR01:4002:0500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM02:4302:4500:02HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS02:4802:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPRSUR03:3103:3200:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTMMAS03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSHYBKOP04:3804:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRUAWB04:5805:0000:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR05:1305:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSTM05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS05:5806:0000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJPYPR06:2306:2400:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM06:2806:3000:02HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM06:2806:3000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM06:2806:3000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI06:3806:4000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57134RC BJP PASSRCBJP--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE07:1807:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN07:1807:2000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57427RC GTL PASSRCGTL--07:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDRMS08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT09:2809:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSSURGTL09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS09:5509:5700:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILMASCSTM11:0311:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17621AWB RU EXPRESSAWBRU11:5311:5500:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
77693KCG RC DEMUKCGRC12:25----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
77690RC GWD DMURCGWD--12:55--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU13:2813:3000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSNSITPTY14:2314:2500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTMMAS14:3314:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI15:0315:0500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT15:0415:0500:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT16:0816:1000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
77689GWD RC DMUGWDRC16:30----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12164CHENNAI EXPMSDR16:4916:5000:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
77694RC KCG DEMURCKCG--17:00--YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57632GTL GR PASSGTLGR17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16593NED SBC EXPNEDSBC19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA19:1419:1500:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR19:1819:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSNSIMAS19:1819:2000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR20:0820:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57428GTL RC PASSGTLRC21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI21:2321:2500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB21:2321:2500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTMSBC21:3321:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA21:5321:5500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYBTPTY21:5321:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57133BJP RC PASSBJPRC22:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSTM22:1822:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXYPRSVDK22:2522:2600:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP22:2522:2600:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI23:0023:0200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC23:0823:1000:02HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSURYPR23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC23:3023:3200:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSKOPHYB23:3823:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :