ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:27:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAJGIR (RGD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD05:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53229RGD DNR PASSRGDDNR--05:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53209RGD FUT PASSENGERRGDFUT--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73254BKP RGD DMUBKPRGD08:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS--08:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
73253RGD BKP DMURGDBKP--09:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD10:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWHRGD10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73258GAYA BKP DMUGAYABKP11:0011:1000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53232DNR TIA PASSDNRTIA12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESDNRRGD12:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSRGDHWH--12:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESRGDDNR--14:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53231TIA DNR PASSTIADNR16:0016:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73257BKP GAYA DMUBKPGAYA16:1216:3300:21HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73256BKP RGD DMUBKPRGD17:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73255RGD BKP DMURGDBKP--20:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53210FUT RGD PASSENGERFUTRGD21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53230DNR RGD PASSDNRRGD22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXRGDBSB--23:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :