ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:35:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST23:5500:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJPRNC03:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESDUMKRNC03:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAIIRNC04:15----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSBRNC04:15----YXXYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSBP04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLSRNC04:55----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58651RNC LAD PASSRNCLAD--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGPRNC05:35----XYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--05:45--YYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
18629RNC NJP EXPRNCNJP--05:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--06:10--XXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18626HTE PNBE EXPHTEPNBE06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBSDHN07:0507:1000:05HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC07:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18613RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU--07:55--XYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53062HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18623PNBE HATIA EXPPNBEHTE08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC08:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN08:4008:5500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLSRNC09:00----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58652LAD RNC PASSLADRNC09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58026HTE KGP PASSHTEKGP09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58653RNC BICI PASSRNCBICI--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13303DHN RNC INT EXDHNRNC09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC10:15----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLSRNC10:30----YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58143TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC11:20----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
63598ASN RNC MEMUASNRNC11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53337GBA RNC PASSGBARNC12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53335DHN RNC PASSDHNRNC12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63597RNC ASN MEMURNCASN--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13319DGHR RANCHI EXPDGHRRNC12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWHRNC13:10----XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPRNCDGHR--13:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH--13:45--XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC13:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12873JHARKHAND S J EHTEANVT13:5514:0500:10HXYYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58654BICI RNC PASSBICIRNC14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC14:15----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12366PNBE JANSHATABDRNCPNBE--14:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58655RNC LAD PASSRNCLAD--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP14:5015:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNCBGP--15:10--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXHTEANVT14:5515:1000:15HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53338RNC GBA PASSRNCGBA--15:22--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT15:2015:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53336RNC DHN PASSRNCDHN--15:47--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE16:1516:2500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS--16:40--XYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXRNCNDLS--17:10--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53061BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXRNCNDLS--17:55--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58656LAD RNC PASSLADRNC18:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNCDHN--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58025KGP HTE PASSKGPHTE18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58142HTE TATA PASSHTETATA18:1718:2700:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58657RNC LAD PASSRNCLAD--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13426ST MALDA TOWN ESTMLDT18:4018:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP--19:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18624HTE PNBE EXPHTEPNBE19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE19:2519:3500:10HXXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSB19:5020:0500:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNCBSB--20:10--XYYXXYYXXXXXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ ERNCAII--20:10--XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHNBBS19:5520:1000:15HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
18614CPU RNC EXPCPURNC20:25----YXXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESRNCKYQ--20:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG--20:40--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18625PNBE HTE EXPRESPNBEHTE20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT--21:05--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB21:1021:2500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC21:1021:2500:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK--21:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH21:2521:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58658LAD RNC PASSLADRNC21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC22:10----YYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG22:4523:0000:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC23:15----XXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12825JHRKHND S KRANTRNCNDLS--23:40--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :