ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:37:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANGIYA JN (RNY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXAGTLSDAH23:5300:0300:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHYSDAH23:5300:0300:10HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXSCLSDAH23:5300:0300:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAHGHY02:2002:3000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAHSCL02:2002:3000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAHAGTL02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ02:5502:5700:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG02:5003:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY02:5003:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS02:5503:0500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55714DKGN NJP PASSRNYNJP--03:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY04:0004:0500:05HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY04:0004:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15618NHLN GHY IC EXPNHLNGHY04:0504:3000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY04:3504:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05967RNY DBRG SPECIARNYDBRG--05:45--YXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESRNYNTSK--05:45--YYYYXYYXXXXXXX2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY06:1206:1700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ06:1606:1800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS06:3006:3200:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15614MZS KYQ IC EXPMZSKYQ06:2506:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55721RNY DKGN PASSENGERRNYDKGN--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC07:1507:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC07:1507:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:1507:2000:05HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55894RPAN RNY PASSRPANRNY07:45----XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05894RPAN RNY PASS SPLRPANRNY07:45----XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05864RPAN RNY SPLRPANRNY07:45----YXYXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55801NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY07:4207:5000:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05895RNY MZS PASS SPLRNYMZS--08:15--XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55895RNY MZS PASSRNYMZS--08:15--XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05865RNY MZS PASS SPLRNYMZS--08:15--YXYXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15469INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG08:3108:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:5709:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNKYQ08:4009:0500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15616INTERCITY EXPDKGNKYQ08:4009:0500:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
55753APDJ GHY PASSAPDJGHY09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
05814GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ10:2110:2300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15471INTERCITY EXPAPDJKYQ10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55762DKGN RNY PASSDKGNRNY11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:1511:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ11:4511:4700:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN11:4011:5000:10HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME11:4211:5200:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN11:4211:5200:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA11:4211:5200:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55862DKGN RNY PASSDKGNRNY12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55761RNY DKGN PASSRNYDKGN--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG12:5513:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI13:4813:5800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG13:5514:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT14:1014:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT14:1014:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55861RNY DKGN PASSRNYDKGN--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG14:3014:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR14:5014:5200:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHYAPDJ15:4815:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS16:1016:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT16:1016:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
05813NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY17:0517:0700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15615INTERCITY EXPKYQDKGN16:5517:2000:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15815INTERCITY EXPKYQDKGN16:5517:2000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15472INTERCITY EXPKYQAPDJ17:2317:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT17:3317:3500:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05896MZS RNY PASS SPLMZSRNY17:40----XXYXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55896MZS RNY PASSMZSRNY17:40----XXYXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05866MZS RNY PASS SPLMZSRNY17:40----XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQBGKT18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
05863RNY RPAN PASS SPLRNYRPAN--18:20--XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT18:1018:2000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55893RNY RPAN PASSRNYRPAN--18:20--XXYXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55809NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05968DBRG RNY SPECIADBRGRNY19:45----XYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESNTSKRNY19:45----XXYXYXYXXXXXXX2S
15613KYQ MZS IC EXPKYQMZS19:3019:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI19:5720:0300:06HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15470INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ20:0820:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY20:1820:2800:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR20:5821:0800:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG20:5821:0800:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55713NJP DKGN PASSNJPRNY21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT21:3821:4000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY21:5122:0100:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY21:5122:0100:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ22:0122:1100:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15617GHY NHLN I C EXGHYNHLN22:2022:4500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY22:4822:5800:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY22:4822:5800:10HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH22:5823:0800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG22:5823:0800:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN23:3023:4000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55722DKGN RNY PASSENGERDKGNRNY23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 102 / Found: 102)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :