ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 17:21:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53073RPH SBG PASSRPHSBG00:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLISDAH02:0802:1300:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSBSDAH02:0802:1300:05HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWHGAYA02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP03:3703:4400:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT04:0004:0500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT04:0004:0500:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAHDLI04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB04:3504:4000:05HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
53074SBG RPH PASSSBGRPH--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBEMLDT05:0005:0500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53401SBG MLDT PASSSBGMLDT--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI05:5806:0300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT06:3506:4300:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53431SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13409MLDT JMP INT EXMLDTJMP07:5207:5400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53021AZ BGP PASSAZSBG08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53037SBG BGP PASSSBGBGP--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53403RPH GAYA PASSRPHGAYA09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53405RPH SBG PASSRPHSBG11:12----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03427MLDT HW SPLMLDTHW11:2111:2600:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMLDTNDLS11:2311:2800:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT11:2311:2800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53412SBG BHW PASSSBGBHW--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG13:05----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53411BHW SBG PASSBHWSBG14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53038BGP SBG PASSBGPSBG14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53022BGP AZ PASSSBGAZ--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR--14:25--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53415SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP--15:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53408JMP RPH PASSJMPRPH17:3717:4200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG17:4117:5100:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMPMLDT18:2318:2800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53402MLDT SBG PASSMLDTSBG19:23----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53432JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53406SBG RPH PASSSBGRPH--19:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03428HW MLDT SPLHWMLDT19:4519:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESGAYAHWH20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY20:2520:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EGAYAKYQ20:3020:3500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT20:3020:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC20:5320:5800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWHRGD20:5621:0400:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG21:3721:4500:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI21:4021:5000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI21:4021:5000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQGAYA22:4222:4700:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREMLDTPNBE22:4222:4700:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSRGDHWH23:4123:5900:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :