ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESRGDAPURI20:2500:0003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS00:4001:0000:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI00:4001:0000:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18405PURI ADI EXPPURIADI02:0502:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST02:0502:1500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB02:0502:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14709BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI02:3002:5000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI02:3002:5000:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESKRPUROU03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE04:0004:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPRSBP04:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPURILTT04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII05:1005:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58135JSG SBP PASSJSGSBP05:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIRGDA04:0006:0002:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18303SBP PURI INT EXSBPPURI--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSBPRGDA--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE06:0006:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58301SBP KRPU PASSSBPKRPU--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58303SBP JNRD PASSSBPJNRD--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58136SBP JSG PASSSBPJSG--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWHSBP07:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWHJDB08:4509:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI09:2009:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESSBPNED--09:30--YYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI09:2509:3500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP09:3009:5000:20HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPERSHTE10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
18422AII PURI EXPAIIPURI10:3510:4500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROUSBP10:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHASBPYPR--11:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSBP11:05----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBSBLGR11:2511:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBPROU--11:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58216TIG JSG PASSTIGJSG12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58131ROU PURI PASSROUPURI11:5012:1000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT12:3012:5000:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14710PURI BKN EXPRESPURIBKN12:3012:5000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT12:3012:5000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSB--13:10--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR13:0513:2500:20HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMASASN13:3513:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA13:3513:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58215JSG TIG PASSJSGTIG14:0014:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI14:2514:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSPURIROU15:4016:0000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG16:3516:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGRBBS16:4016:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJDBHWH17:3018:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58302KRPU SBP PASSKRPUSBP18:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58137JSG SBP PASSJSGSBP18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58304JNRD SBP PASSJNRDSBP18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58138SBP JSG PASSSBPJSG--19:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18310NAGAWALI EXPNEDSBP19:50----YXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSBPHWH--20:05--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESRGDASBP20:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROUKRPU20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18473PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU21:3021:5000:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18304PURI SBP INT EXPURISBP22:10----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPREHTEPURI22:1522:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI22:5023:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADIPURI23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR23:2523:3500:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSASNMAS23:2523:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPHTEERS23:2523:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :