ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:36:05 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SILCHAR (SCL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55616SCL GHY PASSSCLGHY--07:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05664SCL AGTL PASSSCLAGTL--08:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
55665SCL JRBM PASSSCLJRBM--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL09:00----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
55668BHRB SCL PASSBHRBSCL09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXSCLSDAH--10:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55666JRBM SCL PASSJRBMSCL14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55615GHY SCL PASSGHYSCL14:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAHSCL16:30----YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55667SCL BHRB PASSSCLBHRB--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS--18:30--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLSSCL20:45----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY--20:50--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05677KUGT SCL SPECIALKUGTSCL21:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :