ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:58:48 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SONPUR JN (SEE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH00:0600:0800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT01:2501:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS01:4501:4800:03HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY01:5201:5400:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP01:5201:5400:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP01:5001:5500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG02:1302:1500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI02:1002:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP02:5002:5200:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP03:0303:0500:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEESPJ--03:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU03:5203:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP04:4304:4500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE05:2005:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE05:2005:2200:02HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE05:2005:2200:02HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT06:1506:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55217SEE CPR PASSSEECPR--06:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEEBJU--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG07:1607:1800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT07:3507:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG07:5307:5800:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT07:5708:0200:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT08:1508:1700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI08:1508:1700:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR08:3308:3800:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB08:4508:4700:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP09:0209:0400:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63287BJU SEE MEMUBJUSEE09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBEBJU09:1109:1300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63281SEE PNBE MEMUSEEPNBE--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55210NKE PPTA PASSNKEPPTA09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55542BHBR HJP PASSBHBRHJP09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15202RXL PPTA EXPRXLPPTA10:3510:3700:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55218CPR SEE PASSCPRSEE11:03----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55209PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS12:2012:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH12:1012:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR12:5212:5700:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR12:5212:5700:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA12:5512:5700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANDISHC13:1013:1200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC13:1013:1200:02HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG13:5313:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG14:0714:0900:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA14:1014:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG14:3314:3500:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII15:1015:1200:02HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
55219SEE CPR PASSSEECPR--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI15:3115:3300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA15:4615:4800:02HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75221SEE CPR DEMUSEECPR--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL16:0016:0200:02HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL16:0016:0200:02HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL16:1316:1500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55541HJP BHBR PASSHJPBHBR16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63282PNBE SEE MEMUPNBESEE16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT17:1017:1200:02HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT17:1017:1200:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE17:1617:1800:02HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS17:2517:2700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANDI17:2517:2700:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTARXL17:2717:3200:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG17:5818:0000:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG17:5818:0000:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63288SEE BJU MEMUSEEBJU--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG18:2018:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55015PPTA NKE PASSPPTANKE18:1518:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH18:3518:4100:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75222CPR SEE DEMUCPRSEE19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55220CPR SEE PASSCPRSEE20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJUSEE20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG20:4020:4200:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG20:4020:4200:02HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST20:4520:4700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL20:4520:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63280SEE BJU DEMUSEEBJU--21:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE21:1021:1200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLDBGLTT21:2021:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT21:2021:2500:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI21:2021:2500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU21:3821:4000:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU22:0522:0700:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG22:0522:0700:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:1022:1500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI22:2022:2500:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR22:3522:3700:02HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL23:0523:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJSEE23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 114 / Found: 114)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :