ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Apr-2017 10:47:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14711HW SGNR EXPHWSGNR00:05----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
14715TPJ HUMSAFARSGNRTPJ--00:25--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUSGNRTPJ--00:55--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
54751RE SGNR PASSRESGNR01:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54752SGNR RE PASSSGNRRE--01:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04774SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR03:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14712SGNR HW EXPSGNRHW--04:10--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
09761SGNR SOG PASS SPLSGNRSOG--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54764SGNR SDLP PASSSGNRSDLP--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12482INTERCITY EXPSGNRDLI--05:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
54754SGNR BTI PASSSGNRBTI--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWHSGNR06:50----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKSGNR07:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN07:3007:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04771SDLP SGNR PASS SPLSDLPSGNR08:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54759SGNR SOG PASSSGNRSOG--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14601FZR SGNR INTERCITYFZRSGNR09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXKOTASGNR10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54755BTI SGNR PASSBTISGNR10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54762SOG SGNR PASSSOGSGNR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54758SGNR UMB PASSSGNRUMB--10:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04768SGNR HMH PASS SPLSGNRHMH--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14525SGNR INTERCITYUMBSGNR12:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14602SGNR FZR INTERCITYSGNRFZR--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54753BTI SGNR PASSBTISGNR13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14526UMB INTERCITYSGNRUMB--14:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14713SGNR JAT EXPSGNRJAT--14:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSGNRNED--14:45--XXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14716HUMSAFAR EXPTPJSGNR15:15----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
54760SOG SGNR PASSSOGSGNR15:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04770SGNR HMH PASS SPLSGNRHMH--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54757UMB SGNR PASSUMBSGNR15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54756SGNR BTI PASSSGNRBTI--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04767HMH SGNR PASS SPLHMHSGNR16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54761SGNR SOG PASSSGNRSOG--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54763SDLP SGNR PASSSDLPSGNR17:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA--17:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14714JAT SGNR EXPJATSGNR18:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04772SGNR SDLP PASS SPLSGNRSDLP--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04769HMH SGNR PASS SPLHMHSGNR19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04773SGNR SOG SPLSGNRSOG--19:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12481INTERCITY EXPDLISGNR20:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH--21:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRKLK--21:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR22:30----XYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12456BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE22:2022:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09762SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :