ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:57:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK00:1000:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55715KIR SGUJ PASSKIRSGUJ00:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK00:2500:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT02:4502:5000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18629RNC NJP EXPRNCNJP02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55716SGUJ KIR PASSSGUJKIR--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMUSGUJNJPS--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJDHH--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJPRNC05:3905:4100:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJDBB--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55767SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJBXT--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAHAPDJ08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI08:0008:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPSGUJBLGT--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52543NJP KGN PASS N GNJPKGN08:5308:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55726APDJ NJP PASSAPDJNJP09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52541NJP DJ NG TRAINNJPDJ09:2809:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02541NJP DJ PASS SPLNJPDJ08:5509:3000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAAAPDJ09:4509:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ09:4509:5000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15468APDJ NJP EXPAPDJNJP09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55748HDB SGUJ PASSHDBSGUJ10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07571CBD SGUJ DEMUCBDSGUJ10:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUNCBSGUJ10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52559JUNGLE SAFARISGUJSGUD--10:30--YXXXXXYXFCXXXXXX
75718BXT SGUJ DEMUBXTSGUJ11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15719INTERCITYKIRSGUJ11:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
75720SGUJ MLFC DMUSGUJMLFC--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBGHY12:5012:5500:05HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75707RDP NJP DEMURDPSGUJ13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESRNCKYQ13:4013:4500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC13:4513:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC13:4513:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHYRJPB13:4513:5000:05HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15720INTERCITYSGUJKIR--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFCSGUJ15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMUSGUJNCB--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07572SGUJ CBD DEMUSGUJCBD--16:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52540DJ NJP NG TRAINDJNJP16:0216:0400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUSGUJBXT--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75705NJP AUB NJP DEMUNJPNJPS16:1516:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55747SGUJ HDB PASSSGUJHDB--16:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75708NJP RDP DEMUSGUJRDP--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55768BXT SGUJ PASSBXTSGUJ17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15467NJP APDJ EXPNJPAPDJ17:2717:3200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52542KGN NJP PASS N GKGNNJP17:4117:4300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYBLGTSGUJ17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55725NJP APDJ PASSNJPAPDJ18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUDHHSGUJ19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ19:3019:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJSDAH19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC21:0521:1000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLAPDJKOAA21:2521:2700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPDBBSGUJ22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :