ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:16:57 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHALIMAR (SHM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM05:40----YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA--06:35--XYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM07:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE--07:45--XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38312MCA SHM LOCALMCASHM08:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38031SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC--08:43--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM09:05----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM09:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM09:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18008BPO SHM EXPVZRSHM09:32----XXYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38032SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM09:38----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM09:55----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM09:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM09:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38305SHM MCA LOCALSHMMCA--10:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC--12:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS--12:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08094VZR SHM SPECIALVZRSHM12:20----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM12:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM13:50----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM13:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT--15:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38034SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC--16:05--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM17:05----XYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38033SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC--17:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08093SHM VZR WEEKLY SPLSHMVZR--17:35--XXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP--18:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38036SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM18:32----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHMVZR--18:35--XYYYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM19:00----XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38313SHM MCA LOCALSHMMCA--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ--20:22--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHMBHUJ--20:22--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP--20:22--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI--20:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM21:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22213SHM PNBE DURONTSHMPNBE--22:05--XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC--23:05--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ--23:05--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :