ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 17:59:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56228SMET SBC PASSSMETSBC--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBCTLGP04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
07301TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16202SMET SBC EXPSMETSBC--06:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56275TLGP MYS PASSTLGPMYS07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56272CMGR SMET PASSCMGRSMET09:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56269SMET MYS F PASSSMETMYS--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56217TLGP SMET PASSTLGPSMET12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56917SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET13:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56218SMET TLGP PASSSMETTLGP--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56918SMET SBC F PASSSMETSBC--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET14:45----YYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR--15:30--YYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
56270MYS SMET PASSMYSSMET16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56271SMET CMGR PASSSMETCMGR--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56276MYS TLGP PASSMYSTLGP19:4319:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16201SBC SMET EXPSBCSMET20:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPSBC22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
06228MYSORE EXPTLGPMYS22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56227SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :