ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:56:51 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SIMLA (SML)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
52457KLK SML PASSKLKSML08:55----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
72451RAIL MOTORKLKSML09:50----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
52451SHIVALK DLX EXPKLKSML10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
52456HIMALYAN QUEENSMLKLK--10:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPKLKSML11:05----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
52458SML KLK PASSSMLKLK--14:25--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
72452RAIL MOTORSMLKLK--16:25--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
52455HIMALYAN QUEENKLKSML17:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
52452SHIVALK DLX EXPSMLKLK--17:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
52454SML KLK EXPRESSSMLKLK--18:30--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :